1,890
edits
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:Onça do Pantanal.jpg|250px]] | |[[File:Onça do Pantanal.jpg|250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Loggerhead sea turtle}} | ||
|'' | |''Caretta caretta'' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Loggerhead_turtle.jpg|250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |{{flag|Tierrador}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|[[File:Colca-condor-c03.jpg|200x200px]] | |[[File:Colca-condor-c03.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Scarlet macaw}} | ||
|'' | |''Ara macao'' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Scarlet_macaw_(Ara_macao_cyanopterus)_Copan.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|A legendary figure whose exploits are detailed in the [[Iyagi-seda]], said to have reigned for 55 years from 2333 BC to 2278 BC as [[Metzetta|Metzetta's]] first [[Emperor of Metzetta|Emperor]]. | |A legendary figure whose exploits are detailed in the [[Iyagi-seda]], said to have reigned for 55 years from 2333 BC to 2278 BC as [[Metzetta|Metzetta's]] first [[Emperor of Metzetta|Emperor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Mauricio Delepas]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Portrait_of_a_Man,_Said_to_be_Christopher_Columbus.jpg|214x214px]] | ||
| | |Mauricio Delepas was an [[Isurians|Isurian]] captain whose voyage in 1497 established the [[Viceroyalty of Los Rumas]], the first Occidental colony in [[Vallos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |{{flag|Tierrador}} | ||
Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
|Plum | |Plum | ||
|[[File:2015-365-207 Plums! Plums! (20042200642).jpg|200x200px]] | |[[File:2015-365-207 Plums! Plums! (20042200642).jpg|200x200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
|{{wp|Psidium cattleyanum|Red myrtles}} | |||
|[[File:Psidium_cattleianum_fruit.jpg|200x200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 644: | Line 649: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==National drinks== | ==National drinks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 700: | Line 706: | ||
|Soju | |Soju | ||
|[[File:Soju.jpg|200x200px]] | |[[File:Soju.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
|{{wp|Piña colada}} | |||
|[[File:Piña_Colada.jpg|250px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 943: | Line 954: | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | | style="border-color:inherit;" | | ||
| style="border-color:inherit;" | | | style="border-color:inherit;" | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
|[[File:Statue of the Republic (Triumph of the Republic), 2009-08-29 006.JPG|250px|frameless]] | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" |[[Juana-Maria]] | |||
| style="border-color:inherit;" |{{wp|James the Great|Santiago}} (historical) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |
edits