List of Equipment of the United Republic Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ramius''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Submarine tender | |||
| 3 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 5 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Prudhoe''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Fleet replenishment oiler | |||
| 12 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 16 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:27, 9 September 2022
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
This is a list of the equipment currently used by the United Republic Armed Forces.
Small arms
Service weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1895 | ![]() |
Semi-automatic pistol | .45 Auto | TBD | Limited Service |
M11 | ![]() |
Semi-automatic pistol | 9x19mm Parabellum | TBD | Standard service pistol |
M15A3 | ![]() |
Assault rifle | 6.8x43mm SPC | TBD | Standard service rifle |
M600 | ![]() |
Pump-action shotgun | 12-gauge | TBD | TBD |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Precision infantry Weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Land vehicles
Infantry Mobility Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Infantry Combat Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M7 Archer IFV | ![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Tanks
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M8 Guardian | ![]() |
Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 White Fang | ![]() |
Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Artillery
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M75 Wraith SPG | ![]() |
Self-Propelled Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M21 Banshee | ![]() |
Towed Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 Sentinel | ![]() |
Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Used for both Anti-air and Anti-ballistic missile defense |
CHAD | ![]() |
Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Its purpose is for Anti-ballistic missile uses |
Logistics and Support Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Aircraft
Helicopters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Jet Fighters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Attack Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Multipurpose and Transport Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
UAVs
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Large Surface Combatants
- battleships, cruisers, and destroyers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Odin-class | ![]() |
Cruiser | 37 | TBD | 46 planned |
Shepard-class | ![]() |
Destroyer | 77 | TBD | 110 planned |
Small Surface Combatants
frigates and smaller
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhodan-class | ![]() |
Frigate | 39 | TBD | 50 planned |
Emporia-class | ![]() |
Littoral combat ship | 21 | TBD | 45 planned |
Orca-class | ![]() |
Patrol boat | 123 | TBD | 140 planned |
Tempest-class | ![]() |
Mine countermeasures ship | 23 | TBD | 30 planned |
Vigilant-class | ![]() |
Cutter | 49 | TBD | 75 planned |
Barikol-class | ![]() |
Amphibious transport dock | 21 | TBD | 32 planned |
Submarines
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalton-class | ![]() |
Attack submarine | 47 | TBD | 70 planned |
Utopia-class | ![]() |
Ballistic missile submarine | 27 | TBD | 42 planned |
Aircraft carriers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfred F. Jones-class | ![]() |
Aircraft Carrier | 13 | TBD | 21 planned |
Bastion-class | ![]() |
Amphibious assault ship | 11 | TBD | 21 planned |
Support vessels
- logistics ships, tugs, landing ships, survey ships, surveillance, icebreakers, etc.
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramius-class | ![]() |
Submarine tender | 3 | TBD | 5 planned |
Prudhoe-class | ![]() |
Fleet replenishment oiler | 12 | TBD | 16 planned |
Missiles and rockets
- ATGMs, anti-air, and anti-ship, cruise missiles, ICBMs, nuclear arms (if applicable)
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |