13,603
edits
(Redirected page to Talk:List of Urcean monarchs) Tags: New redirect 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{wip}} | ||
{{Template:History of Urcea sidebar}} | |||
This is a list of [[Apostolic King of Urcea|Apostolic Kings of Urcea]] from the inauguration of the Kingdom of [[Urcea]] with the [[Golden Bull of 1098]] through the present. | |||
==List== | |||
As {{wp|coat of arms|coats of arms}} and heraldry did not enter common use in [[Levantia]] until the mid-12th century, the arms of the House of Harren - identical to the overall arms of the [[Julian dynasty]] - are almost certainly apocryphal. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Portrait | |||
! Reign | |||
! Dynasty | |||
! Arms | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan I | |||
| | |||
| 1 January 1098 – 2 August 1100 | |||
| [[House of Harren|Harren]] | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus I | |||
| | |||
| 2 August 1100 – 14 April 1102 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan II | |||
| | |||
| 14 April 1102 – 4 July 1118 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus II | |||
| | |||
| 4 July 1118 – 19 January 1131 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall I | |||
| | |||
| 19 January 1131 – 24 October 1146 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan III | |||
| | |||
| 24 October 1146 – 3 February 1147 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall II | |||
| | |||
| 3 February 1147 – 19 June 1153 | |||
| Harren | |||
| [[File:JulDyn Symbol.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Seán I | |||
| | |||
| 1 January 1156 – 14 March 1178 | |||
| [[House of Aleckán|Aleckán]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Seán II | |||
| | |||
| 14 March 1178 – 21 May 1202 | |||
| Aleckán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Niall III<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]]''' | |||
| | |||
| 21 May 1202 – 4 May 1214 | |||
| Aleckán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Constantine I | |||
| | |||
| 22 August 1214 – 3 April 1231 | |||
| [[House of Cónn|Cónn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus III | |||
| | |||
| 3 April 1231 – 1 July 1253 | |||
| Cónn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad I | |||
| | |||
| 1 July 1253 – 29 August 1266 | |||
| Aleckán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan IV | |||
| | |||
| 29 August 1266 – 3 April 1275 | |||
| Aleckán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian I | |||
| | |||
| 3 April 1275 – 17 February 1312 | |||
| Cónn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Lucás I | |||
| | |||
| 22 February 1312 – 2 January 1330 | |||
| Aleckán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian II | |||
| | |||
| 22 January 1330 – 1 August 1339 | |||
| Cónn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | [[Great Interregnum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Lucás II | |||
| [[File:Illumination of Henry IV (cropped).jpg|150px]] | |||
| 14 September 1402 – 9 December 1431 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad II | |||
| | |||
| 9 December 1431 – 19 May 1456 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Niall IV | |||
| | |||
| 19 May 1456 – 26 June 1482 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Constantine II | |||
| | |||
| 26 June 1482 – 1 March 1483 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Leo I | |||
| | |||
| 1 March 1483 – 12 January 1492 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Adrian III | |||
| | |||
| 12 January 1492 – 9 April 1546 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan V | |||
| [[File:Riorprot.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 8 November 1546 – 1 February 1557 | |||
| [[House of Ronan|Ronan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Donnchad III | |||
| [[File:D. João III - Cristóvão Lopes (attrib).png|150px]] | |||
| 1 February 1557 – 2 May 1565 | |||
| Ronan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | Interregnum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Leo III, Emperor of the Levantines|Leo II]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Jacopo Tintoretto 037.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 14 May 1565 – 5 December 1597 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:LeoIIIPersonalArms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Constantine III | |||
| | |||
| 5 December 1597 – 19 April 1601 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus IV | |||
| | |||
| 19 April 1601 – 24 January 1612 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus V | |||
| | |||
| 24 January 1612 – 13 August 1627 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Caelian I | |||
| | |||
| 13 August 1627 – 4 December 1627 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Leo III | |||
| | |||
| 4 December 1627 – 9 May 1651 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Brian I | |||
| [[File:Rochard after Coypel - Louis d'Orléans, Duke of Orléans in Armour.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 9 May 1651 – 17 July 1656 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Seán III | |||
| [[File:Peter II by anonymous (1800s, Hermitage).jpg|150px]] | |||
| 17 July 1656 – 19 July 1656 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Riordan VI | |||
| [[File:Bacciarelli - Jan Kazimierz.jpeg|150px]] | |||
| 19 July 1656 – 6 October 1672 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Patrick I | |||
| | |||
| 6 October 1672 – 2 August 1688 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:bold; background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Aedanicus VI | |||
| [[File:CharlesVIIEmperor.JPG|150px]] | |||
| 2 August 1688 – 4 July 1702 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1400-1565.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Riordan VII<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Friedrich August der Starke von Polen.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 4 July 1702 - 5 December 1727 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Aedanicus VII<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:A. Menshikov (Kuskovo).jpg|150px]] | |||
| 5 December 1727 - 14 April 1741 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Leo IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Maurice Quentin de La Tour Prince Henry Benedict Clement Stuart.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 14 April 1741 - 4 October 1768 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Brian II<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 4 October 1768 - 13 April 1781 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Lucás III<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:FranzFriedrich AntonSaCoSa.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 13 April 1781 - 19 December 1798 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Brian III | |||
| | |||
| 19 December 1798 - 1 March 1809 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Niall V | |||
| [[File:Ernst I, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha - Dawe 1818-19.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 1 March 1809 - 22 November 1830 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta 1565-1830.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Patrick II | |||
| | |||
| 22 November 1830 - 8 April 1841 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta family arms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Aedanicus VIII]] | |||
| [[File:Willem III (1817-90), koning der Nederlanden, Nicolaas Pieneman, 1856 - Rijksmuseum.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 8 April 1841 - 21 December 1889 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta family arms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | [[Crown Regency|Interregnum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Patrick III of Urcea|Patrick III]] | |||
| [[File:Rupprecht von Bayern.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 20 July 1902 - 13 January 1917 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:De weluta family arms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Niall VI<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 13 January 1917 - 2 October 1929 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Brian IV of Urcea|Brian IV]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Emperor Charles I of Austria.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 2 October 1929 - 13 September 1947 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Lucás IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 13 September 1947 - 30 July 1949 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Patrick IV<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 30 July 1949 - 1 February 1967 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Caelian II<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| | |||
| 1 February 1967 - 3 October 1971 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Aedanicus IX<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Simeon Sakskoburggotski.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 3 October 1971 - 14 August 2006 | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | [[Riordan VIII]]<br />[[Emperor of the Levantines|Augustus]] | |||
| [[File:Prince Carl Philip of Sweden 8255.jpg|150px]] | |||
| 14 August 2006 - present | |||
| [[House de Weluta|de Weluta]] | |||
| [[File:Moderndwarms.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: History of Urcea]] | |||
[[Category: Urcea]] |