1,733
edits
m (→Given names) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Given names) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Burgoignesc | | Burgoignesc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Falco | | Falco<br>Falk | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| Falcon | | Falcon | ||
| Latin | | Latin | ||
|- | |||
| François<br>Franz<br>Franzl | |||
| Françoise | |||
| Free man | |||
| Latin | |||
|- | |||
| Fritz | |||
| Frida | |||
| Peace | |||
| Gothic | |||
|- | |||
| Friedrich | |||
| Friederikke | |||
| Peaceful ruler | |||
| Gothic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Giles | | Giles | ||
Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Henri<br>Heinrich | | Henri<br>Heinrich | ||
| Henrietta<br>Henriette<br> | | Henrietta<br>Henriette<br>Heinrikke | ||
| Ruler of the home | | Ruler of the home | ||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
Line 61: | Line 76: | ||
| Istroyan, from Ἡρακλῆς or ''Herakles'', by way of Latin Hercules | | Istroyan, from Ἡρακλῆς or ''Herakles'', by way of Latin Hercules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanus | | Joanus<br>Johann<br>Johannes | ||
| | | Johanne | ||
| God is gracious | | God is gracious | ||
| Hebrew, from יוֹחָנָן or ''Yôḥānān'' | | Hebrew, from יוֹחָנָן or ''Yôḥānān'' | ||
|- | |||
| Leon | |||
| Leonida | |||
| Lion | |||
| Istroyan | |||
|- | |||
| Louen | |||
| n/a | |||
| Light | |||
| [[Gaelic people|Gaelic]] | |||
|- | |||
| Maxime<br>Maximilian | |||
| Maxine | |||
| The greatest | |||
| Latin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phillip<br>Phillipe | | Phillip<br>Phillipe | ||
Line 77: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachet | | Rachet | ||
| | | Rachetta<br>Rachette | ||
| Rightful<br>Just | | Rightful<br>Just | ||
| Gothic, from Radzig | | Gothic, from Radzig | ||
Line 84: | Line 114: | ||
| Radzine | | Radzine | ||
| Rightful<br>Just | | Rightful<br>Just | ||
| Gothic | |||
|- | |||
| Reichhart<br>Reikhart | |||
| n/a | |||
| Strong ruler | |||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 129: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| Victorious warrior | | Victorious warrior | ||
| Gothic | |||
|- | |||
| Siegmund<br>Siegismund<br>Sigmonde | |||
| n/a | |||
| Victorious protector | |||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilhelm | | Wilhelm | ||
| | | Wilhelmina<br>Wilhelmine | ||
| Resolute protector | | Resolute protector | ||
| Gothic | | Gothic | ||
Line 106: | Line 146: | ||
[[Category:Culture of Yonderre]] | [[Category:Culture of Yonderre]] | ||
[[Category:Yonderre]] | [[Category:Yonderre]] | ||
{{Template:Award winning article}} | |||
[[Category:2024 Award winning pages]] | |||
[[Category:Canonical Article]] | [[Category:Canonical Article]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] |
edits