7,135
edits
m (→Aviation Lore) |
m (→Universities) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Party of Kiravian Democrats|PKD]] | | [[Party of Kiravian Democrats|PKD]] | ||
| Savage Gardens, [[Argévia]] | | Savage Gardens, [[Argévia]] | ||
|} | |||
==Universities== | |||
'''Department of Applied Redlinks (Already Referenced)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! University | |||
! Location | |||
! Information(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sarosten National University]] | |||
| [[Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of Sirana]] | |||
| [[Central Æonara|C. Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pontifical University of Kiravia]] | |||
| [[Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ignatian University]] | |||
| [[Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Æonara International University]] | |||
| [[Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of West Æonara]] | |||
| [[West Æonara|W. Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of South Æonara]] | |||
| [[South Æonara|S. Æonara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umcara State University]] | |||
| [[Umcara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deréssuv University]] | |||
| [[Serikorda]] | |||
| Presumably Eshavian and historically private/semiprivate. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Founding Fathers' University]] | |||
| [[Kartika]] | |||
| "Élite independent university in the nation's capital, reviled nationwide for the army of lawyers and politicians it has spawned." | |||
|- | |||
| [[Argévia State University]] | |||
| [[Argévia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kartika Ignatian University]] | |||
| [[Kartika]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Others | |||
| Various | |||
| [[District_of_Coīnvra#Education|Kartika]], [[Valēka#Universities|Valēka]], [[Cities_of_Kiravia#Belarus|Belarus]], [[Kérvoak]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of Saar-Silverda]] | |||
| [[Cascada]] | |||
| Existing reference says nonsectarian but may make it Catholic. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cascada Management University]] | |||
| [[Cascada]] | |||
| Autonomous, publically-funded university specialising in business management, economics, and allied fields. It was chartered by the state government after Kirosocialism to provide human capital for the state's burgeoning high-tech sector. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ɣarvoren University]] | |||
| [[Hanoram]] | |||
| In Primóra. Not married to the name. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hanoram State University]] | |||
| [[Hanoram]] | |||
| Located in Ilovárútroa, [[Sergion Countyship|County Sergion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of Varyakivon]] | |||
| [[Hanoram]] | |||
| Rename and move outside Varyakivon into the adjoining countyship. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kastera State University]] | |||
| [[Kastera]] | |||
| It's redlinked already so you gotta use it. "Largest Kiravian university by number of undergraduates for 11 years in a row." Chat, do we believe this? | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Xavier University]] | |||
| [[Ilfenóra]] | |||
| [[Adheritus Ilkaśvar]]'s ''{{wp|alma mater}}''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kannur State University]] | |||
| [[Kannur]] | |||
| Home of Precambrian Park | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirav Methodist University]] | |||
| Kaviska? | |||
| It exists. Ref: [[Methodism in Kiravia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devahoma Agricultural & Mineral University]] | |||
| [[Devahoma]] | |||
| Home of the last Department of Marxism still so-named. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Universitas Codicis]] | |||
| [[Kaviska]] | |||
| Needs revive. Perhaps with a special historical rôle as the centre of ''洋学'' in Kirav. | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of Duniver]] | |||
| [[Kaviska]] | |||
| Apostolic. Located in Duniver. | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of the Holy Cross]] | |||
| [[Fariva]] | |||
| Catholic. In [[Bérasar]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pontifical University Nív-Tomáus]] | |||
| [[Hanoram]] | |||
| Located in [[Tharaka, Hanoram]]. Presumably the [[Pontifical University of Kiravia]] was set up as a replacement in Æonara during the Sunderance. I had considered calling this ''forma'' the 'Catholic National University', but I like Nív-Tomáus better. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Islamic University]] | |||
| [[Issyria]] | |||
| Loc. Avisinna, Issyria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fāstervon Ignatian University]] | |||
| [[Kaviska]] | |||
| Andrus Candrin went there. ''However'', might make Fāstervon Franciscan and send Candrin to one of the Kérvoak univs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Department of Theoretical Bluelinks (Not yet referenced)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! University | |||
! Location | |||
! Information(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[University of Parþotren]] | |||
| [[Niyaska]] | |||
| It must be lored. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nazarius and Celsus University]] | |||
| ''inconnu'' | |||
| Coscivian Orthodox. Caters to [[Valosian Coscivians]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xanten University]] | |||
| Kaviska? | |||
| Coscivian Orthodox. Located in Xanten, wherever that is now. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trinity University]] | |||
| [[Hiterna]] | |||
| Apostolic. Located in Hiterna. | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient University of Suderavia | |||
| [[Suderavia]] | |||
| Needs a better name than that. Should be very old. Now semi-public, autonomous. | |||
|- | |||
| Stump | |||
| Stump | |||
| Stump | |||
|- | |||
| Stump | |||
| Stump | |||
| Stump | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||