1,527
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|.gov | |.gov | ||
|Governmental use, including governmental agencies and entities. | |Governmental use, including governmental agencies and entities. | ||
|- | |||
|.lon | |||
|Sites registered under the League of Nations umbrella. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Sponsored Top-Level Domains== | ==Sponsored Top-Level Domains== | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|Companies, organizations, and individuals on the continent of Crona. | |Companies, organizations, and individuals on the continent of Crona. | ||
|Cronan Telecommunications Union | |Cronan Telecommunications Union | ||
|- | |||
|.tol | |||
|Companies, organizations, and individuals using Tierrador Online. | |||
|Tierrador Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
|.xxx | |.xxx | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
|International Adult Entertainment Corp | |International Adult Entertainment Corp | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Country Code Top-Level Domains== | ==Country Code Top-Level Domains== | ||
A country code top-level domain (ccTLD) is an Internet top-level domain generally used or reserved for a country, sovereign state, or dependent territory identified with a country code. | A country code top-level domain (ccTLD) is an Internet top-level domain generally used or reserved for a country, sovereign state, or dependent territory identified with a country code. | ||
Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|Registrants must be Cartadanian citizens, residents, or organizations, or a foreign entity with a presence in Cartadania. | |Registrants must be Cartadanian citizens, residents, or organizations, or a foreign entity with a presence in Cartadania. | ||
|- | |||
|.ce | |||
|{{flag|Ceylonia}} | |||
|Any entity in association with the Republic of Ceylonia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|.cp | |.cp | ||
Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.cr | |.cr | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|[[File:HendalarskFlag.png|24px]] [[Hendalarsk]] | |[[File:HendalarskFlag.png|24px]] [[Hendalarsk]] | ||
|Individuals, organisations or companies based in Hendalarsk. | |Individuals, organisations or companies based in Hendalarsk. | ||
|- | |||
|.is | |||
|{{flag|Istrenya}} | |||
|Any entity in association with the Republic of Istrenya. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[.kr]] | |[[.kr]] | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|Entities associated with the Kiravian Federacy (see [[.kr|access policies]]) | |Entities associated with the Kiravian Federacy (see [[.kr|access policies]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[.lu]] | |||
|{{flag|Lucrecia}} | |||
|Individuals, organisations, or companies based in Lucrecia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[.mz]] | |[[.mz]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 113: | ||
|Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Pelaxia. | |Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Pelaxia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|. | |.po | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Porlos}} | ||
| | |Any entity in association with the Woqalate of Porlos. | ||
|- | |||
|[[.ru]] | |||
|{{flag|Rumahoki}} | |||
|Registrants must be Rumahokian citizens, nationals, residents, organisations, or a foreign entity with a presence in Rumahoki. | |||
|- | |||
|[[.skv]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of South Sakartvelos.png|24px]] [[South Sakartvelos]] | |||
|Government webistes, organizations, or companies based in South Sakartvelos | |||
|- | |||
|.ti | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|Any entity in association with the Tierradorian Woqalate. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|.ul | |.ul | ||
Line 113: | Line 145: | ||
|Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Vithinja. | |Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Vithinja. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[.vž]] | |||
|{{flag|Varshan}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Defunct Top-Level Domains== | |||
== Defunct Top-Level Domains== | |||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] |
edits