List of Equipment of the United Republic Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m →Tanks |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M1895 | | M1895 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Semi-automatic pistol | | Semi-automatic pistol | ||
| .45 Auto | | .45 Auto | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M11 | | M11 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Semi-automatic pistol | | Semi-automatic pistol | ||
| 9x19mm Parabellum | | 9x19mm Parabellum | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M15A3 | | M15A3 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Assault rifle | | Assault rifle | ||
| 6.8x43mm SPC | | 6.8x43mm SPC | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M600 | | M600 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Pump-action shotgun | | Pump-action shotgun | ||
| 12-gauge | | 12-gauge | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | M7 Archer IFV | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M8 Guardian | | M8 Guardian | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M9 White Fang | | M9 White Fang | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M75 Wraith SPG | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Self-Propelled Artillery | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |||
| M21 Banshee | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Towed Artillery | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |||
| M9 Sentinel | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
| Used for both Anti-air and Anti-ballistic missile defense | |||
|- | |||
| CHAD | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
| Its purpose is for Anti-ballistic missile uses | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 265: | Line 286: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wpl|Ticonderoga class|''Odin''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | [[File:160627-N-WC455-050 (27827828040).jpg|300px|''Odin''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 45 planned | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Arleigh_Burke-class_destroyer|''Shepard''-class}} | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Destroyer}} | |||
| 77 | |||
| [[File:USS William P. Lawrence (DDG 110) steams toward San Diego Harbor in May 2015.jpg|300px|''Shepard'-class|center]] | |||
| 110 planned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Small Surface Combatants=== | ===Small Surface Combatants=== | ||
frigates and smaller | frigates and smaller | ||
Line 283: | Line 312: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Rhodan''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Frigate | |||
| 47 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 60 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Emporia''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Patrol boat | |||
| 129 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 140 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Tempest''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Mine countermeasures ship | |||
| 29 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 40 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vigilant''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Cutter | |||
| 56 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 80 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Geremo''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Amphibious transport dock | |||
| 27 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 40 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Submarines=== | ===Submarines=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 300: | Line 358: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|Los Angeles-class submarine|''Dalton''-class}} | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[File:Los Angeles class submarine 3D drawing.svg|300px|''Dalton''-class|center]] | |||
| 70 planned | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Virginia-class submarine|''Utopia''-class}} | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| {{wpl|Ballistic missile submarine}} | |||
| 27 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 42 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Aircraft carriers=== | ===Aircraft carriers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 318: | Line 383: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wpl|Gerald R. Ford-class_aircraft_carrier|''Alfred F. Jones''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | {{wpl|Aircraft Carrier}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | [[File:Defense.gov photo essay 120416-N-ZI635-241.jpg|300px|''Alfred F. Jones''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 21 planned | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Wasp-class amphibious assault ship|''Bastion''-class}} | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| {{wpl|Amphibious assault ship}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[File:US Navy 070221-N-6482W-221 A CH-53E Super Stallion, assigned to Medium Marine Helicopter Squadron Two Six Four (HMM-264) (Reinforced), lifts palettes of Meals-Ready-to-Eat (MRE) from amphibious assault ship USS Bataan (LHD 5).jpg|300px|''Bastion''-class|center]] | |||
| 21 planned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 337: | Line 409: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ramius''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Submarine tender | |||
| 3 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 5 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Prudhoe''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Fleet replenishment oiler | |||
| 12 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 16 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:52, 23 August 2024
This article is a work-in-progress because it is incomplete and pending further input from an author. Note: The contents of this article are not considered canonical and may be inaccurate. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. |
This is a list of the equipment currently used by the United Republic Armed Forces.
Small arms
Service weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1895 | Alstin | Semi-automatic pistol | .45 Auto | TBD | Limited Service |
M11 | Alstin | Semi-automatic pistol | 9x19mm Parabellum | TBD | Standard service pistol |
M15A3 | Alstin | Assault rifle | 6.8x43mm SPC | TBD | Standard service rifle |
M600 | Alstin | Pump-action shotgun | 12-gauge | TBD | TBD |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Precision infantry Weapons
Name | Origin | Type | Calibre | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Land vehicles
Infantry Mobility Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Infantry Combat Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M7 Archer IFV | Alstin | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Tanks
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M8 Guardian | Alstin | Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 White Fang | Alstin | Main Battle Tank | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Artillery
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M75 Wraith SPG | Alstin | Self-Propelled Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M21 Banshee | Alstin | Towed Artillery | TBD | TBD | TBD |
M9 Sentinel | Alstin | Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Used for both Anti-air and Anti-ballistic missile defense |
CHAD | Alstin | Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | TBD | TBD | Its purpose is for Anti-ballistic missile uses |
Logistics and Support Vehicles
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Aircraft
Helicopters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Jet Fighters
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Attack Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Multipurpose and Transport Aircraft
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
UAVs
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Large Surface Combatants
- battleships, cruisers, and destroyers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Odin-class | Alstin | Guided Missile Cruiser | 38 | 45 planned | |
Shepard-class | Alstin | Guided Missile Destroyer | 77 | 110 planned |
Small Surface Combatants
frigates and smaller
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhodan-class | Alstin | Frigate | 47 | TBD | 60 planned |
Emporia-class | Alstin | Patrol boat | 129 | TBD | 140 planned |
Tempest-class | Alstin | Mine countermeasures ship | 29 | TBD | 40 planned |
Vigilant-class | Alstin | Cutter | 56 | TBD | 80 planned |
Geremo-class | Alstin | Amphibious transport dock | 27 | TBD | 40 planned |
Submarines
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalton-class | Alstin | Attack submarine | 47 | 70 planned | |
Utopia-class | Alstin | Ballistic missile submarine | 27 | TBD | 42 planned |
Aircraft carriers
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfred F. Jones-class | Alstin | Aircraft Carrier | 13 | 21 planned | |
Bastion-class | Alstin | Amphibious assault ship | 11 | 21 planned |
Support vessels
- logistics ships, tugs, landing ships, survey ships, surveillance, icebreakers, etc.
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramius-class | Alstin | Submarine tender | 3 | TBD | 5 planned |
Prudhoe-class | Alstin | Fleet replenishment oiler | 12 | TBD | 16 planned |
Missiles and rockets
- ATGMs, anti-air, and anti-ship, cruise missiles, ICBMs, nuclear arms (if applicable)
Name | Origin | Variant | Number in Service | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |