List of heads of state and government: Difference between revisions
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Head of state | !Head of state | ||
!Head of government | !Head of government | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
| Chief Minister - Ermengarde-Cecil Draiselle de Pristoria | |||
|[[Government_of_Burgundie#Great_Prince_of_Burgundie|Great Prince]] [[Pasqual I]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Caphiria}} [[Caphiria]] | |{{flagicon|Caphiria}} [[Caphiria]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania]] | |{{flagicon|Cartadania}} [[Cartadania]] | ||
| colspan="2" |[[President of Cartadania|President]] - [[ | | colspan="2" |[[President of Cartadania|President]] - [[Samaria Kalanie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daxia}} [[Daxia]] | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[Chancellor]] - [[Prib Dodd]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Eldmora-Regulus}} [[Eldmora-Regulus]] | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[President of the Eldmora-Regulus Confederation|President]] - [[Adam Vogt]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faneria | ||
| | |[[Seat of the Directorate|Director]] - [[Cían Walaerin]] | ||
| | |[[Seat of the Directorate#Taeseac|Taeseac]] - Sair Luthair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Hendalarsk}} [[Hendalarsk]] | ||
| | |[[Archking of Hendalarsk|Archking]] - [[Markus IV of Hendalarsk|Markus IV]] Johannes | ||
| | |[[Primarch of the Great Chamber|Prigrokam]] - [[Judka Haller]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Kiravia}} [[Kiravian Federacy]] | ||
| | |[[Coscivian Emperor|Emperor]] - [[Marble Emperor]] | ||
| | |[[Prime Executive of the Kiravian Federacy|Prime Executive]] - [[Andrus Candrin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tierrador}} [[Tierrador]] | ||
| | |[[Woqali of Tierrador|Woqali]] - [[Mokhar III]] | ||
| | |[[Qaphenć of Tierrador|Qaphenć]] - [[Angelina Šaphiana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Metzetta}} [[Metzetta]] | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[Emperor of Metzetta|Emperor]] - [[Joya Hachi]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Urcea}} [[Urcea]] | ||
| | |[[Apostolic King of Urcea|Apostolic King]] - [[Riordan VIII]] | ||
| | |[[Procurator]] - [[Livio Iarnán]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Alstin}} [[Alstin|United Republic]] | ||
| | | colspan="2" |[[President of the United Republic|President]] - [[Sophia Forrester]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Vithinja}} [[Vithinja]] | ||
| | |[[Royal Family of Sortvit|King Rolv XI Sortvit]] | ||
| | |Representative Rikart Ragnersson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Puertego}} [[Puertego]] | ||
| | | President of Puertego - Matthias Torres | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vallejar]] | ||
| | |[[Absolute King]] - [[David II of Alhama la Nueva]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other states== | ==Other states== | ||
==Other governments== | ==Other governments == | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
[[Category:Politics]] |
Latest revision as of 23:32, 22 August 2024
This is a list of current heads of state and heads of government. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both head of state and head of government. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. executive branch) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state.
The list includes the names of recently elected or appointed heads of state and government who will take office on an appointed date, as presidents-elect and prime ministers-designate, and those leading a government in exile if internationally recognized.
Member and observer states of the League of Nations
State | Head of state | Head of government |
---|---|---|
Burgundie | Chief Minister - Ermengarde-Cecil Draiselle de Pristoria | Great Prince Pasqual I |
Caphiria | Imperator - Constantinus I | |
Cartadania | President - Samaria Kalanie | |
Daxia | Chancellor - Prib Dodd | |
Eldmora-Regulus | President - Adam Vogt | |
Faneria | Director - Cían Walaerin | Taeseac - Sair Luthair |
Hendalarsk | Archking - Markus IV Johannes | Prigrokam - Judka Haller |
Kiravian Federacy | Emperor - Marble Emperor | Prime Executive - Andrus Candrin |
Tierrador | Woqali - Mokhar III | Qaphenć - Angelina Šaphiana |
Metzetta | Emperor - Joya Hachi | |
Urcea | Apostolic King - Riordan VIII | Procurator - Livio Iarnán |
United Republic | President - Sophia Forrester | |
Vithinja | King Rolv XI Sortvit | Representative Rikart Ragnersson |
Puertego | President of Puertego - Matthias Torres | |
Vallejar | Absolute King - David II of Alhama la Nueva |