Animal rights by country: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Takatta Loa (talk | contribs) m (→Overview) |
Takatta Loa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{no X|}} | |{{no X|}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|Although Takatta Loa's lack of animal welfare laws is considered among the worst in the world, special care is afforded to insects and other arthropods due to religious beliefs. As a result, there is a great deal of legislation enshrining the rights of arthropods, which in some cases are more advanced than the rights afforded to Loa citizens. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |