Top-Level Domains: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
m (Purging) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.bg | |.bg | ||
|Burgundie | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.ca | |.ca | ||
|Cartadania | |{{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
|Registrants must be Cartadanian citizens, residents, or organizations, or a foreign entity with a presence in Cartadania. | |Registrants must be Cartadanian citizens, residents, or organizations, or a foreign entity with a presence in Cartadania. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.cp | |.cp | ||
|Caphiria | |{{flag|Vithinja}}Caphiria | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.cr | |.cr | ||
|Corumm | |{{flag|Corumm}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.fh | |.fh | ||
|Faneria | |{{flag|Faneria}} | ||
|Government entities or government-associated entities in the Republic of the Fhainn. | |Government entities or government-associated entities in the Republic of the Fhainn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.hdl | |.hdl | ||
|Hendalarsk | |Hendalarsk | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[.kr]] | |[[.kr]] | ||
|Kiravia | |{{flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|Entities associated with the Kiravian Federacy (see [[.kr|access policies]]) | |Entities associated with the Kiravian Federacy (see [[.kr|access policies]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.pdl | |.pdl | ||
Line 101: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.plm | |.plm | ||
|Pelaxia | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Pelaxia. | |Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Pelaxia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.ul | |.ul | ||
|Ultmar | |Ultmar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|.ura | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Alstin. Primarily, this domain is used for governmental purposes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|.urc | |.urc | ||
|Urcea | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
|Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Urcea. Primarily, this domain is used for governmental purposes. | |Individuals, organizations, or companies based in Urcea. Primarily, this domain is used for governmental purposes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.vtj | |.vtj |