Vehicle registration plates of Cartadania: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|Embossed serial;<br> Reflective sheeting | |Embossed serial;<br> Reflective sheeting | ||
|serial | |serial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verona]] | |[[Verona]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 267: | ||
|Screened serial;<br> Reflective sheeting | |Screened serial;<br> Reflective sheeting | ||
|1ABC234 | |1ABC234 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Victoria]] | |||
|[[File:Veneza Standard License Plate.png|100px]] | |||
|January 2008 | |||
|''Standard issue''<br>Novus Ordo Mundi | |||
|white on reflective blue with pink sun and white flamingo | |||
|Screened serial;<br> Reflective sheeting | |||
|ABC D12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viterna]] | |[[Viterna]] |