Modern equipment and uniform of the Army of Burgundie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Véhicule Blindé Léger}} | |[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Véhicule Blindé Léger}} | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|{{wpl|Scout car}} | | | ||
*{{wpl|Scout car}} | |||
*{{wpl|Véhicule d'Action dans la Profondeur}} | |||
|bazillions of these little fuckers just zipping all over the place, #bZurgRush | |bazillions of these little fuckers just zipping all over the place, #bZurgRush | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|Used by artillery, reconnaissance, and armored units. | |Used by artillery, reconnaissance, and armored units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl| | |[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|VBMR_Griffon#The_VBMR-L_Serval|Serval}} | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
| | |Light Mobility Vehicle | ||
|LOTS | |LOTS | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:FSAN0SUX0AAPz70.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
|Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion | |Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion airmobile units. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Nexter Aravis|Aravis}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Infantry mobility vehicle}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[File:Nexter_Aravis,_place_Jeanne_Helbling,_Strasbourg_2010_(1).jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Petit Véhicule Protégé|PVP}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[File:PVP,_Armée_de_terre_-_14_juillet_2021_(4).jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl| | |[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Sherpa Light}} | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |Light Mobility Vehicle | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | | | ||
| | [[File:Festival_automobile_international_2012_-_Renault_Sherpa_light_Scout_-_005.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MILCAR VAMTAC | |[[MILCAR]] VAMTAC | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |Light Mobility Vehicle | ||
Line 124: | Line 142: | ||
|Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion units stationed in [[Equitorial Ostiecia]] and [[Sudmoll]]. | |Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion units stationed in [[Equitorial Ostiecia]] and [[Sudmoll]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MILCAR LMV | |[[MILCAR]] LMV | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|Light Mobility Vehicle | |Light Mobility Vehicle | ||
Line 132: | Line 150: | ||
|Extensively used by reconnaissance and artillery units. | |Extensively used by reconnaissance and artillery units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MILCAR Macanche | |[[MILCAR]] Macanche | ||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |{{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
|{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 176: | ||
| [[File:VBCI_(Véhicule_blindé_de_combat_d'infanterie)_(1).JPG|thumb|center]] | | [[File:VBCI_(Véhicule_blindé_de_combat_d'infanterie)_(1).JPG|thumb|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|VBMR Griffon|Griffon}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
|LOTS | |||
| | |||
[[File:Griffon_VBMR.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
|Used extensively by territorial defense units, and Foreign Legion mechanized units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|Véhicule de l'Avant Blindé|VAB}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
|LOTS | |||
| | |||
[[File:54RA-IMG_9125.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|ACMAT Bastion|Bastion}} | |||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |||
|{{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[File:Mack_Bastion_APC_UPDF.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 254: | ||
! colspan="7" |'''Self-propelled artillery''' | ! colspan="7" |'''Self-propelled artillery''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|CAESAR self-propelled howitzer|CAESAR}} | |[[Cross Trucking Company]] {{wpl|CAESAR self-propelled howitzer|CAESAR}} | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
|155 mm wheeled self-propelled howitzer | |155 mm wheeled self-propelled howitzer | ||
|<small>[[Army_of_Burgundie#Great_Prince.27s_Own_Horse_Artillery|Great Prince's Own Horse Artillery]] <br> | |<small>[[Army_of_Burgundie#Great_Prince.27s_Own_Horse_Artillery|Great Prince's Own Horse Artillery]] <br> |