United Republic Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Personnel) |
m (→Officer corps: Transferred rank images from Cohen Armed Forces page (part1)) |
||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
====Officer corps==== | ====Officer corps==== | ||
{| style="border:1px solid #8888aa; background:#f7f8ff; padding:5px; font-size:95%; margin:0 12px 12px 0;" style="margin:auto; width:100%;" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
!||O-10||O-9||O-8||O-7||O-6||0-5||O-4||O-3||O-2||O-1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| '''United Republic Army''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-09.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-08.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-07.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-06.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-05.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-04.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-03.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-02.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-01a.svg|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| [[File:Army-POL-OF-01b.svg|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|General}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Lieutenant General}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Major General}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Brigadier General|Brigadier}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Colonel}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Lieutenant Colonel}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Major}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Captain (land)|Captain}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|First Lieutenant}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|{{wpl|Second Lieutenant}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Abbreviation''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|GEN | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|LTG | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|MG | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|BG | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|COL | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|LTC | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|MAJ | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|CPT | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1LT | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2LT | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Warrant Officer corps==== | ====Warrant Officer corps==== |