Abortion around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
|{{ya}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
| Abortion is completely illegal in Puertego with any woman who gets one for circumstances regardless of her dying from having the child resulting in her being tried with murder. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:B.I.S NavBox}} | {{Template:B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:Law]] | [[Category:Law]] |