Mains electricity around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Corumm" to "Daxia") |
Sakartvelos (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
|A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | |A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|South Sakartvelos}} | |||
|F | |||
|230 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
|There are also rare appearances of Type C plugs in the [[Alaka]] region | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | |{{flag|Vithinja}} |