Legal drinking age around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "{{flag|Loa Republic}}" to "{{flag|Takatta Loa}}") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
|The drinking law allows minors under the age of 16 to consume wine and equivalent alcoholic beverages in moderation at home and restaurants. | |The drinking law allows minors under the age of 16 to consume wine and equivalent alcoholic beverages in moderation at home and restaurants. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|{{flag|Burgundie}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|{{flag|Burgundie}} |