Mains electricity around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|B | |||
|120 V | |||
|60 Hz | |||
|Caldera adopted the B socket and its following voltage as part of the nation's reliance on Levantine goods. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} |