Royal Navy (Urcea): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
=== Fleet Structure === | === Fleet Structure === | ||
The Royal Navy is divided into several geographically based Regional Fleet Commands (RFCs), referred to using the historic designation of "squadron". There are | The Royal Navy is divided into several geographically based Regional Fleet Commands (RFCs), referred to using the historic designation of "squadron". There are nine such squadrons, each of which are commanded by a [[Ranks in the Urcean Armed Forces#Field.2C%20Flag%20and%20Staff%20Officers|Návarce]]. Each squadron oversees a particular part of the world, though the Home Squadron overlaps the territory of the Sarpedon, Odoneru, and Far Eastern Squadrons. Each squadron is made up of several task forces, commanded by Návarce Juniors and Deputy Návarces, and out of the task forces there are various strike groups commanded by officers of differing ranks, depending on the size and strategic importance of the strike force. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|'''Fleet Name''' | |'''Fleet Name''' | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|'''Frigates''' | |'''Frigates''' | ||
|'''Submarines''' | |'''Submarines''' | ||
|''' | |'''Amphibious Command''' | ||
|''' | |'''Amphibious Assault''' | ||
|''' | |'''Amphibious Transport Docks''' | ||
|'''Mine Warfare''' | |'''Mine Warfare''' | ||
|'''Total''' | |'''Total''' | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Sarpedon Squadron | |Sarpedon Squadron | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |104 | ||
| | |68 | ||
| | |135 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|''' | |'''460''' | ||
|Koureiros, [[Halfway]] | |Koureiros, [[Halfway]] | ||
|Sea of Canete | |Sea of Canete | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|''' | |'''164''' | ||
|[[Cana]], [[Canaery]] | |[[Cana]], [[Canaery]] | ||
|Littoral of [[Levantia|Levantine]] [[Urcea]] | |Littoral of [[Levantia|Levantine]] [[Urcea]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|''' | |'''463''' | ||
|Port St. Charles, [[New Harren]] | |Port St. Charles, [[New Harren]] | ||
|Sea of Nysdra | |Sea of Nysdra | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Toucari, [[Arona]] | |Toucari, [[Arona]] | ||
|Northern and central [[Polynesian Sea]] | |Northern and central [[Polynesian Sea]] | ||
|- | |||
|Southern Squadron | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|'''32''' | |||
|Rapa Rapa City, [[Rapa Rapa]] | |||
|Southern [[Polynesian Sea]] | |||
[[Okatian Sea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||