Global City Index: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Valēka]] | |[[Valēka]] | ||
|Alpha ++ | |Alpha ++ | ||
| | |Chief financial and commercial centre of the world's third-largest economy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Burgundie}} | |{{Flag|Burgundie}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Sirana]] | |[[Sirana]] | ||
|Alpha | |Alpha | ||
| | |Coadjutor financial centre of the Kiravian economy with particular relevance to the tech sector; commercial and logistical hub for Overseas Kirav | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Cartadania}} | |{{Flag|Cartadania}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|{{Flag|Kiravia}} | |{{Flag|Kiravia}} | ||
|[[Escarda]] | |[[Escarda]] | ||
|Gamma + | |||
|Important node linking inland Great Kirav to the world economy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Kiravia}} | |||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Érskinsar|Érskinsar]] | |||
|Gamma | |Gamma | ||
| | |Economic centre of [[Porfíria|Kiravian Cusinaut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Alstin}} | |{{Flag|Alstin}} | ||
Line 327: | Line 332: | ||
|[[Cities of Kiravia#Sarolasdra|Sarolasdra]] | |[[Cities of Kiravia#Sarolasdra|Sarolasdra]] | ||
|Sufficiency | |Sufficiency | ||
| | |Economic capital of [[Sarolasta]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Kiravia}} | |||
|[[Destransar]] | |||
|Sufficiency | |||
|Economic capital of the [[Sydona Islands]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Alstin}} | |{{Flag|Alstin}} |