Continental Baseball Conference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Backed up.) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→Teams) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| colspan="2" |1961 | | colspan="2" |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="6" |Central | ||
|'''Roekdorse Highlanders''' | |'''Roekdorse Highlanders''' | ||
|Roekdorse, Urcea | |Roekdorse, Urcea | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|51,112 | |51,112 | ||
| colspan="2" |1978 | | colspan="2" |1978 | ||
|- | |||
|'''Holchester Horsemen''' | |||
|Holchester, Ænglasmarch | |||
|Furnomax Park | |||
|41,297 | |||
|1894 | |||
|1904 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" |Southern | ! rowspan="6" |Southern | ||
Line 195: | Line 202: | ||
| colspan="2" |1961 | | colspan="2" |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Devense Defenders''' | ||
| | |Krone-on-Devense, Kronenia | ||
| | |WorldCo Arena | ||
| | |47,442 | ||
| | | colspan="2" |1998 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="6" |Northern | ||
|'''Bridhavn Gallowglaigh''' | |'''Bridhavn Gallowglaigh''' | ||
|Bridhavn, | |Bridhavn, [[Fiannria]] | ||
|Alt-Domnall Field | |Alt-Domnall Field | ||
|53,754 | |53,754 | ||
Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dursten Long-Beards''' | |'''Dursten Long-Beards''' | ||
|Dursten, | |Dursten, [[Fiannria]] | ||
|Freiheim United Park | |Freiheim United Park | ||
|47,582 | |47,582 | ||
Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Llyne Mormaers''' | |'''Llyne Mormaers''' | ||
|Llyne, | |Llyne, [[Fiannria]] | ||
|Kilbride Memorial Field | |Kilbride Memorial Field | ||
|39,892 | |39,892 | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tornstad Wolves''' | |'''Tornstad Wolves''' | ||
|Tornstad, | |Tornstad, [[Fiannria]] | ||
|Christensen Memorial Park | |Christensen Memorial Park | ||
|44,975 | |44,975 | ||
| colspan="2" |1968 | | colspan="2" |1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kistan's Team''' | ||
| | |X City, [[Faneria]] | ||
| | |XXX Stadium | ||
| | |XX,XXX | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |19XX | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kistan's Team''' | |||
|X City, [[Faneria]] | |||
|XXX Stadium | |||
|XX,XXX | |||
| colspan="2" |19XX | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" |Southern | ! rowspan="6" |Southern | ||
Line 241: | Line 253: | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
|1904 | |1904 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lutonium Legions''' | |'''Lutonium Legions''' | ||
Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Marburg Brauers''' | |'''Marburg Brauers''' | ||
|Marburg, | |Marburg, [[Fiannria]] | ||
|Hochbrau Stadium | |Hochbrau Stadium | ||
|58,328 | |58,328 | ||
Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
|72,501 | |72,501 | ||
| colspan="2" |1961 | | colspan="2" |1961 | ||
|- | |||
|'''Vandarch Unioners''' | |||
|Mesellianum, Hollona and Diorisia | |||
|Rooney-More Grounds | |||
|52,398 | |||
| colspan="2" |1978 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||