4,341
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Cartadania}} | |||
|16 weeks | |||
|Full pay | |||
|''See notes'' | |||
|16 weeks | |||
|Full pay | |||
|''See notes'' | |||
|Parents may also take a maximum guaranteed 156 weeks off following the initial 16 week-period postpartum with 80% pay (up to a ceiling) for 52 weeks, while the remainder is unpaid (except first 2 weeks at 100%). The cost for all leave is covered by a mix of social security and employer liability, however, some employers will take on the full cost of leave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Kiravia}} | |{{flag|Kiravia}} |