Emperor of Metzetta: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Brought Emperor count up to 120.) |
(Brought Emperor count up to 170 which brings me to present day, added some photos.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Emperor Yang-jo]] | |[[Emperor Yang-jo]] | ||
| | |[[File:Yang-jo.jpg|214x214px]] | ||
|2353 BC - 2278 BC | |2353 BC - 2278 BC | ||
(75 Years) | (75 Years) | ||
Line 1,224: | Line 1,224: | ||
|House of An-Hu | |House of An-Hu | ||
|Fifth child of An-Hu. | |Fifth child of An-Hu. | ||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|Emperor Wodan | |||
| | |||
|851 - 910 | |||
(59 Years) | |||
|902 - 910 | |||
(8 Years) | |||
|House of An-Hu | |||
|Only child of Tunmi. | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|Empress Wendi | |||
| | |||
|872 - 944 | |||
(72 Years) | |||
|910 - 944 | |||
(34 Years) | |||
|House of Wendi | |||
|Only child of Wodan. | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|Emperor Ginbae | |||
| | |||
|895 - 965 | |||
(70 Years) | |||
|944 - 965 | |||
(21 Years) | |||
|House of Wendi | |||
|First child of Wendi. | |||
|- | |||
|124 | |||
|Emperor Tenmo | |||
| | |||
|920 - 988 | |||
(68 Years) | |||
|965 - 988 | |||
(23 Years) | |||
|House of Wendi | |||
|First child of Ginbae. | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Emperor Maku | |||
| | |||
|947 - 995 | |||
(48 Years) | |||
|988 - 995 | |||
(7 Years) | |||
|House of Wendi | |||
|Second child of Tenmo. | |||
|- | |||
|126 | |||
|Emperor Winso | |||
| | |||
|969 - 1020 | |||
(51 Years) | |||
|995 - 1020 | |||
(25 Years) | |||
|House of Wendi | |||
|Second child of Maku. | |||
|- | |||
|127 | |||
|Empress Mali | |||
| | |||
|999 - 1057 | |||
(58 Years) | |||
|1020 - 1057 | |||
(37 Years) | |||
|House of Mali | |||
|Second child of Winso. Only Emperor from her dynasty. | |||
|- | |||
|128 | |||
|Empress Zwe-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1022 - 1070 | |||
(48 Years) | |||
|1057 - 1070 | |||
(13 Years) | |||
|House of Zwe-Hu | |||
|First child of Mali. Only Emperor from her dynasty. Named after Metzetta's fifty-ninth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|129 | |||
|Empress Shoku | |||
| | |||
|1040 - 1090 | |||
(50 Years) | |||
|1070 - 1090 | |||
(20 Years) | |||
|House of Shoku | |||
|First child of Zwe-Hu. First recorded instance of 3 consecutive Empresses. | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|Emperor Na | |||
| | |||
|1066 - 1121 | |||
(55 Years) | |||
|1090 - 1121 | |||
(31 Years) | |||
|House of Shoku | |||
|First child of Shoku. | |||
|- | |||
|131 | |||
|Emperor Cheongi | |||
| | |||
|1088 - 1129 | |||
(41 Years) | |||
|1121 - 1129 | |||
(8 Years) | |||
|House of Shoku | |||
|Only child of Na. | |||
|- | |||
|132 | |||
|Emperor Chulkyo | |||
| | |||
|1109 - 1132 | |||
(23 Years) | |||
|1129 - 1132 | |||
(3 Years) | |||
|House of Shoku | |||
|First child of Cheongi. Died childless. | |||
|- | |||
|133 | |||
|Empress Yise-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1111 - 1196 | |||
(85 Years) | |||
|1132 - 1196 | |||
(64 Years) | |||
|House of Yise-Hu | |||
|Second child of Cheongi. Ascended to the throne following the death of her older brother. Named after Metzetta's one-hundredth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|134 | |||
|Emperor Maku-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1134 - 1209 | |||
(75 Years) | |||
|1196 - 1209 | |||
(13 Years) | |||
|House of Yise-Hu | |||
|First child of Yise-Hu. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-twenty-fifth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Empress Meyoha | |||
| | |||
|1170 - 1245 | |||
(75 Years) | |||
|1209 - 1245 | |||
(36 Years) | |||
|House of Meyoha | |||
|Only child of Maku-Hu. | |||
|- | |||
|136 | |||
|Emperor Zoha-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1191 - 1260 | |||
(69 Years) | |||
|1245 - 1260 | |||
(15 Years) | |||
|House of Meyoha | |||
|First child of Meyoha. Named after Metzetta's ninety-sixth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|137 | |||
|Emperor Jing-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1212 - 1299 | |||
(87 Years) | |||
|1260 - 1299 | |||
(39 Years) | |||
|House of Meyoha | |||
|First child of Zoha-Hu. Named after Metzetta's seventy-seventh Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|138 | |||
|Emperor Na-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1242 - 1330 | |||
(88 Years) | |||
|1299 - 1330 | |||
(31 Years) | |||
|House of Meyoha | |||
|Third child of Jing-Hu. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-thirtieth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|139 | |||
|Empress Lon | |||
| | |||
|1266 - 1340 | |||
(74 Years) | |||
|1330 - 1340 | |||
(10 Years) | |||
|House of Lon | |||
|Only child of Na-Hu. | |||
|- | |||
|140 | |||
|Emperor Jan | |||
| | |||
|1295 - 1344 | |||
(49 Years) | |||
|1340 - 1344 | |||
(4 Years) | |||
|House of Lon | |||
|Second child of Lon. | |||
|- | |||
|141 | |||
|Emperor Lo | |||
| | |||
|1319 - 1401 | |||
(82 Years) | |||
|1344 - 1401 | |||
(57 Years) | |||
|House of Lon | |||
|First child of Jan. | |||
|- | |||
|142 | |||
|Emperor Huin | |||
| | |||
|1377 - 1419 | |||
(42 Years) | |||
|1401 - 1419 | |||
(18 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|First grandchild of Lo. Lo outlived his only child therefore that generation did not produce an Emperor and the title passed directly to Huin. | |||
|- | |||
|143 | |||
|Emperor Lo-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1399 - 1457 | |||
(58 Years) | |||
|1419 - 1457 | |||
(38 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Fourth child of Huin. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-forty-first Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|144 | |||
|Emperor Pyangchi | |||
| | |||
|1422 - 1490 | |||
(68 Years) | |||
|1457 - 1490 | |||
(33 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|First child of Lo-Hu. | |||
|- | |||
|145 | |||
|Emperor Ssangso | |||
| | |||
|1445 - 1515 | |||
(70 Years) | |||
|1490 - 1515 | |||
(25 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Second child of Pyangchi. | |||
|- | |||
|146 | |||
|Emperor Yinwo | |||
| | |||
|1468 - 1515 | |||
(47 Years) | |||
|1515 - 1515 | |||
(<1 Year) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|First child of Ssangso. Died childless. Shortest recorded reign of any Emperor, and the only Emperor to reign for less than a year. | |||
|- | |||
|147 | |||
|Emperor Haeyaek | |||
| | |||
|1479 - 1560 | |||
(81 Years) | |||
|1515 - 1560 | |||
(45 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Fourth child of Ssangso. Ascended to the throne following the death of his older brother. | |||
|- | |||
|148 | |||
|Emperor Huin-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1502 - 1579 | |||
(77 Years) | |||
|1560 - 1579 | |||
(19 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Only child of Haeyaek. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-forty-second Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|149 | |||
|Emperor Ingun | |||
| | |||
|1541 - 1610 | |||
(69 Years) | |||
|1579 - 1610 | |||
(31 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Fifth child of Huin-Hu. | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Emperor Wawae | |||
| | |||
|1567 - 1640 | |||
(73 Years) | |||
|1610 - 1640 | |||
(30 Years) | |||
|House of Salma | |||
|Second child of Ingun. | |||
|- | |||
|151 | |||
|Empress Hizo | |||
| | |||
|1592 - 1666 | |||
(74 Years) | |||
|1640 - 1666 | |||
(26 Years) | |||
|House of Hizo | |||
|First child of Wawae. Only Emperor from her dynasty. | |||
|- | |||
|152 | |||
|Empress Keuto | |||
| | |||
|1621 - 1697 | |||
(76 Years) | |||
|1666 - 1697 | |||
(31 Years) | |||
|House of Keuto | |||
|First child of Hizo. Only Emperor from her dynasty. | |||
|- | |||
|153 | |||
|Empress Hing-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1655 - 1752 | |||
(97 Years) | |||
|1697 - 1752 | |||
(55 Years) | |||
|House of Hing-Hu | |||
|First child of Keuto. Named after Metzetta's fourth Emperor. Second recorded instance of 3 consecutive Empresses. | |||
|- | |||
|154 | |||
|Emperor Byankul | |||
| | |||
|1672 - 1759 | |||
(87 Years) | |||
|1752 - 1759 | |||
(7 Years) | |||
|House of Hing-Hu | |||
|First child of Hing-Hu. | |||
|- | |||
|155 | |||
|Emperor Palasan | |||
| | |||
|1696 - 1765 | |||
(69 Years) | |||
|1759 - 1765 | |||
(6 Years) | |||
|House of Hing-Hu | |||
|Third child of Byankul. | |||
|- | |||
|156 | |||
|Empress Lon-Hu | |||
| | |||
|1719 - 1790 | |||
(71 Years) | |||
|1765 - 1790 | |||
(25 Years) | |||
|House of Lon-Hu | |||
|First child of Palasan. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-thirty-ninth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|157 | |||
|Emperor Hissano | |||
| | |||
|1740 - 1806 | |||
(66 Years) | |||
|1790 - 1806 | |||
(16 Years) | |||
|House of Lon-Hu | |||
|First child of Lon-Hu. Died childless. | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|Emperor Hotenwo | |||
|[[File:Hotenwo.jpg|283x283px]] | |||
|1748 - 1838 | |||
(90 Years) | |||
|1806 - 1838 | |||
(32 Years) | |||
|House of Lon-Hu | |||
|Fourth child of Lon-Hu. Ascended to the throne following the death of his older brother. | |||
|- | |||
|159 | |||
|Empress Eluwi | |||
|[[File:Eluwi.png|299x299px]] | |||
|1770 - 1845 | |||
(75 Years) | |||
|1838 - 1845 | |||
(7 Years) | |||
|House of Eluwi | |||
|First child of Hotenwo. Only Emperor from her dynasty. | |||
|- | |||
|160 | |||
|[[Empress Anru]] | |||
|[[File:Empress Anru.jpg|292x292px]] | |||
|1789 - 1850 | |||
(61 Years) | |||
|1845 - 1850 | |||
(5 Years) | |||
|[[House of Anru]] | |||
|Only child of Eluwi. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" |Contemporary Emperors of Metzetta | |||
|- | |||
|161 | |||
|[[Emperor Daeku]] | |||
|[[File:Daeku.jpg|270x270px]] | |||
|1820 - 1898 | |||
(68 Years) | |||
|1850 - 1898 | |||
(48 Years) | |||
|House of Anru | |||
|Fourth child of Anru. Emperor when GW1 began; kept Metzetta neutral. | |||
|- | |||
|162 | |||
|[[Emperor Yonzi]] | |||
|[[File:Yonzi.jpg|291x291px]] | |||
|1845 - 1912 | |||
(67 Years) | |||
|1898 - 1912 | |||
(14 Years) | |||
|House of Anru | |||
|Second child of Daeku. Died childless. Kept Metzetta neutral during GW1. | |||
|- | |||
|163 | |||
|[[Emperor Ingun-Hu]] | |||
|[[File:Ingun-Hu.jpg|294x294px]] | |||
|1852 - 1919 | |||
(67 Years) | |||
|1912 - 1919 | |||
(7 Years) | |||
|House of Anru | |||
|Fourth child of Daeku. Ascended to the throne following the death of his older brother. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-forty-ninth Emperor. | |||
|- | |||
|164 | |||
|[[Emperor Jan-Hu]] | |||
|[[File:Jan-Hu.jpg|286x286px]] | |||
|1877 - 1955 | |||
(78 Years) | |||
|1919 - 1955 | |||
(36 Years) | |||
|House of Anru | |||
|Second child of Ingun-Hu. Named after Metzetta's one-hundred-and-fortieth Emperor. Currently the most recent Emperor to be named after a former Emperor. Reigned during GW2, joining the side of the Allies. | |||
|- | |||
|165 | |||
|[[Empress Seunsi]] | |||
|[[File:Seunsi.jpg|302x302px]] | |||
|1901 - 1989 | |||
(88 Years) | |||
|1955 - 1989 | |||
(34 Years) | |||
|[[House of Seunsi]] | |||
|Only child of Jan-Hu. Died childless. | |||
|- | |||
|166 | |||
|[[Emperor Hakan]] | |||
|[[File:Hakan of Metzetta.jpg|301x301px]] | |||
|1909 - 1991 | |||
(82 Years) | |||
|1989 - 1991 | |||
(2 Years) | |||
|[[House of Pomewa]] | |||
|First grandchild of Ingun-Hu. Ascended to the throne following the death of his cousin. Died childless. | |||
|- | |||
|167 | |||
|[[Emperor Seozwi]] | |||
|[[File:Seozwi.jpg|300x300px]] | |||
|1912 - 1995 | |||
(83 Years) | |||
|1991 - 1995 | |||
(4 Years) | |||
|House of Pomewa | |||
|Second grandchild of Ingun-Hu. Ascended to the throne following the death of his older brother. Had four daughters; Joya, Seunsi, Seulgi and Haeki. [[Princess Haeki]] married into the [[House de Weluta]] of [[Urcea]] in 1965. | |||
|- | |||
|168 | |||
|[[Empress Joya]] | |||
|[[File:Empress Joya.jpg|213x213px]] | |||
|1930 - 2001 | |||
(71 Years) | |||
|1995 - 2001 | |||
(6 Years) | |||
|[[House of Joya]] | |||
|First child of Seozwi. | |||
|- | |||
|169 | |||
|[[Emperor Rindo]] | |||
|[[File:Emperor Rindo.jpg|269x269px]] | |||
|1957 - 2022 | |||
(65 Years) | |||
|2001 - 2022 | |||
(21 Years) | |||
|House of Joya | |||
|Only child of Joya. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|[[Emperor Hachi]] | |||
|[[File:Emperor Hachi.jpg|276x276px]] | |||
|1980 - Today | |||
|2022 - Today | |||
|House of Joya | |||
|Second child of Rindo. Current reigning Emperor of Metzetta. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Metzetta]] | [[Category:Metzetta]] |