Pelaxian Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Small Arms) |
|||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[File:FN_SCAR.jpg|170px]] | | [[File:FN_SCAR.jpg|170px]] | ||
| Used by various Pelaxian special forces units and as a Designated Marksman Rifle in the Pelaxian Army and Marine Corps. | | Used by various Pelaxian special forces units and as a Designated Marksman Rifle in the Pelaxian Army and Marine Corps. | ||
|- | |||
| [[FN Minimi|ASP95 Minimi]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Light machine gun]] | |||
| [[5.56×45mm NATO]] | |||
| [[File:An Australian soldier with a F89 light machine gun in 2010.jpg|170px]] | |||
| [[Light machine gun]] designated the Light Support Weapon (LSW) chambered for [[5.56×45mm NATO]]. The ASP95 is also manufactured under licence in Pelaxia by Fabricaciones Militares. [[Special Operations Command (Pelaxia)|Special forces units]] use the '''Para Minimi''' variant with a shortened barrel and sliding buttstock. | |||
|- | |||
| [[FN Minimi#Maximi|FN Maximi]] | |||
| | |||
| Light machine gun | |||
| [[7.62×51mm NATO]] | |||
| [[File:FN_MINIMI_Standard_Right.jpg|170px]] | |||
| The [[7.62×51mm NATO]] model of the Minimi is also in limited service. | |||
|- | |||
| [[FN MAG|FN MAG 58]] | |||
| | |||
| [[General-purpose machine gun]] | |||
| [[7.62×51mm NATO]] | |||
| [[File:Pelaxian Armed Forces FN MAG .jpg|170px]] | |||
| [[General purpose machine gun]] designated the General Support Machine Gun (GSMG) chambered for 7.62×51mm NATO. | |||
|- | |||
| [[M2 Browning machine gun|Browning M2HB-QCB]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Heavy machine gun]] | |||
| [[.50 BMG]] | |||
| [[File:Australian soldier manning a heavy machine gun in a High Mobility Transporter during Talisman Sabre 2019.jpg|170px]] | |||
| [[Heavy machine gun]] mounted on vehicles. | |||
|} | |} | ||