List of Equipment of the United Republic Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Rhodan''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| 34 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 42 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Emporia''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Littoral combat ship | |||
| 8 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 19 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Orca''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Patrol boat | |||
| 123 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 140 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Tempest''-class | |||
| [[Alstin]] | |||
| Mine countermeasures ship | |||
| 16 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | Class of 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Submarines=== | ===Submarines=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |