Abortion around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{no X|}} | |{{no X|}} | ||
| As per the [[Population Growth Act]], women are expected to give birth to at least two children in their lifetime. Children expected to have major birth defects are encouraged to be aborted due to the economic constraints it might bring to the nation. | | As per the [[Population Growth Act]], women are expected to give birth to at least two children in their lifetime. Children expected to have major birth defects are encouraged to be aborted due to the economic constraints it might bring to the nation. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Alstin}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} |