User:Kir/Sandbox3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m →Law |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
The ''Ārkaxēmbra'' or “State Assembly” is the state’s legislature. | The ''Ārkaxēmbra'' or “State Assembly” is the state’s legislature. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! | |||
!Party | |||
!Seats | |||
![[Caucus (Kiravian politics)|Caucus]] | |||
!Platform | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#4B0082" | | |||
|'''Knassanian Labour Party'''<br><small>''Knassax Ventaplaiduv''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|60|110|hex=#4B0082}}</center> | |||
| [[Kiravian Labour Party|KLP]] | |||
| [[Organic socialism]], {{wp|Paternalistic conservatism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | | |||
|'''[[Free Rivers Party]]'''<br><small>''Helvirurinyōplaiduv''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|10|110|hex=#B0E0E6}}</center> | |||
|''n-i'' | |||
| Anti-Hydroëlectricity, {{wp|Agrarianism}}, Populism | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ADFF2F" | | |||
|'''Wetlands Protection Party'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Śilarsk Tulsihomá''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|10|110|hex=#ADFF2F}}</center> | |||
|[[Caucus of Justice|KRC]] | |||
| Fever Swamp Coscivian interests, Paranoid ideation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#483D8B" | | |||
|'''Tribal Peoples' Development Party'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Lékréstá Hilaneplānosk''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|10|110|hex=#483D8B}}</center> | |||
|[[Regional Kiravia Caucus|RKC]] | |||
| [[Urom]] interests | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D2691E" | | |||
|'''Popular Orthodox Rally'''<br><small>''Plānoplaiduv''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|5|110|hex=#D2691E}}</center> | |||
|[[Caritist Social Union|CSU]] | |||
| {{wp|Christian democracy}}, [[Model Economy]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:DarkTurquoise" | | |||
|'''Knassanian Coalition Party'''<br><small>''Levantiax Anūrarisēx Plaiduv''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|5|110|DarkTurquoise}}</center> | |||
|[[Shaftonist-Republican Alliance|SRA]] | |||
| [[Shaftonist democracy]], {{wp|Economic liberalism}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Law=== | ===Law=== |