Index of Urcean legislation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law regarding diplomatic protocols between Ministers of HMCM's Government and certain nations''<br /><br />Removed the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]] as official diplomatic intermediary between the [[Government of Urcea]] and members of the [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]], allowing Urcean government ministries to interact directly with administrations of those nations. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Diplomatic Law and Foreign Dependencies Law regarding diplomatic protocols between Ministers of HMCM's Government and certain nations''<br /><br />Removed the [[Ministry of State (Urcea)|Ministry of State]] as official diplomatic intermediary between the [[Government of Urcea]] and members of the [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]], allowing Urcean government ministries to interact directly with administrations of those nations. | ||
| Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law | | Diplomatic Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law | ||
|- | |||
| Commonwealth Investment Act | |||
| 2024 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Banking and Lending Law, the Executive Law, the Foreign Dependencies Law, and the National Finance Law for the establishment of shared commonwealth values in Crona; makes appropriations''<br /><br />Established the [[Ministry_of_Commerce_(Urcea)#Agency_for_Cronan_Economic_Development|Agency for Cronan Economic Development]] and [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] for the purpose of promoting [[Organicism#Shared_commonwealth|shared commmonwealth]] values in [[Crona]] as well as for the development of the post[[Final War of the Deluge|war]] economy of both [[League-occupied Varshan|occupied Varshan]] and members of the [[Nysdra Sea Treaty Association]] by means of microloans and other economic development policy tools. | |||
| Banking and Lending Law<br>Executive Law<br>Foreign Dependencies Law<br>National Finance Law | |||
|- | |||
| Nysdra Development Additional Appropriation Act | |||
| 2025 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act amending the Executive Law and making appropriations for the purposes of statebuilding in Crona''<br /><br />Expanded the role of the [[Ministry_of_State_(Urcea)#Department_of_National_and_Institutional_Development|Department of National and Institutional Development]] to complete the work of dividing mandatory [[Venua'tino]] into independent states. | |||
| Executive Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] | | [[Model Economy|Pilot Economy Act]] |