Animal rights by country: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Takatta Loa" to "Loa Republic") |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
|{{MaybeCheck|}} | |{{MaybeCheck|}} | ||
|{{no X|}} | |{{no X|}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flag|Puertego}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|Puertego has close to zero laws regarding animal welfare of the treatment of animals in farming or entertainment with the government even actively participating in whaling in the state run buisness. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:Law]] | [[Category:Law]] |