Mains electricity around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sakartvelos (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Sakartvelos (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
|Used exclusively in the Union of Loa Republic | |Used exclusively in the Union of Loa Republic | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon image|Flag_of_South_Sakartvelos.png|size=25px}} [[South Sakartvelos]] | |||
|F | |||
|220 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
|There are also rare appearances of Type C plugs in the [[Alaka]] region | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
|A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | |A and B are standardized across the Levantine Union | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Vithinja}} | |{{flag|Vithinja}} |