Administrative divisions of Cartadania: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→List) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
=== List === | === List === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ States and territories of Cartadania | |+ States and territories of Cartadania | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col" colspan= | !scope="col" colspan=3 rowspan=2|Flag, name and<br>postal abbreviation | ||
!scope="col" colspan=2|Municipalities | !scope="col" colspan=2|Municipalities | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Formation | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Formation | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Legislature | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Legislature | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2| | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Executive | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Pop.<br>( | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Pop.<br>(2030) | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Area in km<sup>2</sup><br/>(sqmi) | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Area in km<sup>2</sup><br/>(sqmi) | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|Pop.<br/>Dens. | !scope="col" rowspan=2|Pop.<br/>Dens. | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|# of<br>Emis. | !scope="col" rowspan=2|# of<br>{{abbr|Emis.|Emissaries}} | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|HDI | !scope="col" rowspan=2|HDI | ||
!scope="col" rowspan=2|{{Abbr|AMI|Median Income}}<br/>(2030) | !scope="col" rowspan=2|{{Abbr|AMI|Median Income}}<br/>(2030) | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
!scope="col"|Largest | !scope="col"|Largest | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Acara}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Acara]] | |||
|AC | |AC | ||
|colspan=2|[[Dorado, Acara|Dorado]] | |colspan=2|[[Dorado, Acara|Dorado]] | ||
|{{dts|28 April | |{{dts|28 April 1689}} | ||
|[[Acara State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Acara State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Acara|Alejandró Suez]] | |[[Governor of Acara|Alejandró Suez]] | ||
|{{right|5,094,115}} | |{{right|5,094,115}} | ||
| data-sort-value="88404" | {{ | | data-sort-value="88404" | {{convert|88404.5|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|57.6|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|7}} | |{{right|7}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|74704|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Alahuela}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Alahuela]] | |||
|AH | |||
|colspan=2|[[Giulia]] | |||
|{{dts|30 October 1710}} | |||
|[[Alahuela#City Council|City Council]] | |||
|[[Alahuela#Chief executive|Danila Maniotti]] | |||
|{{right|1,970,183}} | |||
| data-sort-value="1010" | {{convert|1010.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|1950.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|3}} | |||
|0.9xx | |||
|{{Nts|186715|prefix=$}} | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|{{flagicon|Aleira}} | |||
!scope="row"|[[Aleira]] | |||
|AE | |AE | ||
|[[Francesca, Aleira|Francesca]] | |[[Francesca, Aleira|Francesca]] | ||
|[[Cerise, Aleira|Cerise]] | |[[Cerise, Aleira|Cerise]] | ||
|{{dts|6 September | |{{dts|6 September 1714}} | ||
|[[Aleira State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Aleira State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Aleira|Governor of Aleira]] | |[[Governor of Aleira|Governor of Aleira]] | ||
|{{right|6,212,011}} | |{{right|6,212,011}} | ||
| data-sort-value="105611" | {{ | | data-sort-value="105611" | {{convert|105611.6|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|58.8|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|9}} | |{{right|9}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|72078|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Alexandria}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Alexandria]] | |||
|AL | |AL | ||
|colspan=2|[[Calaine]] | |colspan=2|[[Calaine]] | ||
|{{dts|30 October | |{{dts|30 October 1630}} | ||
|[[Alexandria General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Alexandria General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Alexandria|Chris LeMarchal]] | |[[Governor of Alexandria|Chris LeMarchal]] | ||
|{{right|30,271,994}} | |{{right|30,271,994}} | ||
| data-sort-value="163895" | {{ | | data-sort-value="163895" | {{convert|163895.30|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|184.7|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|42}} | |{{right|42}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|77772|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Aveiro}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Aveiro]] | |||
|AV | |AV | ||
|[[Cásame, Aveiro|Cásame]] | |[[Cásame, Aveiro|Cásame]] | ||
|[[Lamerosa, Aveiro|Lamerosa]] | |[[Lamerosa, Aveiro|Lamerosa]] | ||
|{{dts|1 November | |{{dts|1 November 1967}} | ||
|[[Aveiro State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Aveiro State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Aveiro|Luis Alvares]] | |[[Governor of Aveiro|Luis Alvares]] | ||
|{{right|10,644,181}} | |{{right|10,644,181}} | ||
| data-sort-value="200693" | {{ | | data-sort-value="200693" | {{convert|200693.3|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|53.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|15}} | |{{right|15}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|75222|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Bahia}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Bahia]] | |||
|BA | |BA | ||
|[[Pinhel, Bahia|Pinhel]] | |[[Pinhel, Bahia|Pinhel]] | ||
|[[Aguandra, Bahia|Aguandra]] | |[[Aguandra, Bahia|Aguandra]] | ||
|{{dts|15 August | |{{dts|15 August 1964}} | ||
|[[Bahia General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Bahia General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Bahia|Josué Sá]] | |[[Governor of Bahia|Josué Sá]] | ||
|{{right|1,974,757}} | |{{right|1,974,757}} | ||
| data-sort-value="71761" | {{ | | data-sort-value="71761" | {{convert|71761.6|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|27.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|3}} | |{{right|3}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|62699|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Calexia}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Calexia]] | |||
|CX | |CX | ||
|[[Sevillón, Calexia|Sevillón]] | |[[Sevillón, Calexia|Sevillón]] | ||
|[[Gadiz, Calexia|Gadiz]] | |[[Gadiz, Calexia|Gadiz]] | ||
|{{dts|16 May | |{{dts|16 May 1977}} | ||
|[[Calexia General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Calexia General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Calexia|Dario Cardenal]] | |[[Governor of Calexia|Dario Cardenal]] | ||
|{{right|1,026,319}} | |{{right|1,026,319}} | ||
| data-sort-value="68532" | {{ | | data-sort-value="68532" | {{convert|68532.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|15.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|2}} | |{{right|2}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|60357|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Cascália}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Cascália]] | |||
|CA | |CA | ||
|[[Alzilusia, Cascália|Alzilusia]] | |[[Alzilusia, Cascália|Alzilusia]] | ||
|[[Scarreni, Cascália|Scarreni]] | |[[Scarreni, Cascália|Scarreni]] | ||
|{{dts|12 September | |{{dts|12 September 1786}} | ||
|[[Cascália State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Cascália State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Cascália|Alicia Alarcón]] | |[[Governor of Cascália|Alicia Alarcón]] | ||
|{{right|1,802,416}} | |{{right|1,802,416}} | ||
| data-sort-value="38169" | {{ | | data-sort-value="38169" | {{convert|38169.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{convert|47.2|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|3}} | |{{right|3}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|78589|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Catária}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Catária]] | |||
|CT | |CT | ||
|[[Sassale, Catária|Sassale]] | |[[Sassale, Catária|Sassale]] | ||
|[[Valpaves, Catária|Valpaves]] | |[[Valpaves, Catária|Valpaves]] | ||
|{{dts|20 February | |{{dts|20 February 1976}} | ||
|[[Catária General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Catária General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Catária|Javier Aragón]] | |[[Governor of Catária|Javier Aragón]] | ||
|{{right|2,034,067}} | |{{right|2,034,067}} | ||
| data-sort-value="46420" | {{ | | data-sort-value="46420" | {{convert|46420.6|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|43.8|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|3}} | |{{right|3}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|68127|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Espírito Santo}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Espírito Santo]] | |||
|ES | |ES | ||
|[[Lourosa, Espírito Santo|Lourosa]] | |[[Lourosa, Espírito Santo|Lourosa]] | ||
|[[Triessina, Espírito Santo|Triessina]] | |[[Triessina, Espírito Santo|Triessina]] | ||
|{{dts|3 April | |{{dts|3 April 1951}} | ||
|[[Espírito Santo General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Espírito Santo General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Espírito Santo|Sérgio Fareli]] | |[[Governor of Espírito Santo|Sérgio Fareli]] | ||
|{{right|12, | |{{right|12,980,282}} | ||
| data-sort-value="219389" | {{ | | data-sort-value="219389" | {{convert|219389.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{convert|59.2|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|18}} | |{{right|18}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|76762|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Ferara}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Ferara]] | |||
|FE | |FE | ||
|[[São Luis, Ferara|São Luis]] | |[[São Luis, Ferara|São Luis]] | ||
|[[Zamorín, Ferara|Zamorín]] | |[[Zamorín, Ferara|Zamorín]] | ||
|{{dts|17 April | |{{dts|17 April 1851}} | ||
|[[Ferara State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Ferara State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Ferara|Turi Cassara]] | |[[Governor of Ferara|Turi Cassara]] | ||
|{{right|9,789,229}} | |{{right|9,789,229}} | ||
| data-sort-value="107007" | {{ | | data-sort-value="107007" | {{convert|107007.5|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|91.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|14}} | |{{right|14}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|66977|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Guanilu}} | ||
| | !scope="row"|[[Guanilu]] | ||
|GU | |||
|[[Azulindo, Guanilu|Azulindo]] | |[[Azulindo, Guanilu|Azulindo]] | ||
|[[Canopia, Guanilu|Canopia]] | |[[Canopia, Guanilu|Canopia]] | ||
|{{dts|14 February | |{{dts|14 February 1856}} | ||
|[[Galiza State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Galiza State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Guanilu|Otávio Fraga]] | |[[Governor of Guanilu|Otávio Fraga]] | ||
|{{right|1,403,861}} | |{{right|1,403,861}} | ||
| data-sort-value="203214" | {{convert|203214|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | | data-sort-value="203214" | {{convert|203214.0|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{convert|6.9|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|6.9|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|2}} | |{{right|2}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|59823|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|{{flagicon|Haujão}} | |||
!scope="row"|[[Haujão]] | |||
|HJ | |||
|colspan=2|[[Altair]] | |||
|{{dts|6 September 1682}} | |||
|[[Haujão#Government|Assembly]] | |||
|[[Haujão#Government|Shen Zi Park]] | |||
|{{right|91,209}} | |||
| data-sort-value="3859" | {{convert|3859.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|23.6|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|1}} | |||
|0.9xx | |||
|{{Nts|51888|prefix=$}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Lipora}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Lipora]] | |||
|LI | |LI | ||
|[[Louronha, Lipora|Louronha]] | |[[Louronha, Lipora|Louronha]] | ||
|[[Riorcia, Lipora|Riorcia]] | |[[Riorcia, Lipora|Riorcia]] | ||
|{{dts|30 November | |{{dts|30 November 1978}} | ||
|[[Lipora State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Lipora State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Lipora|Elsa Ramos]] | |[[Governor of Lipora|Elsa Ramos]] | ||
|{{right|957,058}} | |{{right|957,058}} | ||
| data-sort-value="121199" | {{ | | data-sort-value="121199" | {{convert|121199.0|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|7.9|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|2}} | |{{right|2}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|55782|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Lombardia}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Lombardia]] | |||
|LO | |LO | ||
|[[Figueroa, Lombardia|Figueroa]] | |[[Figueroa, Lombardia|Figueroa]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 252: | ||
|[[Governor of Lombardia|Loriana Governale]] | |[[Governor of Lombardia|Loriana Governale]] | ||
|{{right|21,926,641}} | |{{right|21,926,641}} | ||
| data-sort-value="170981" | {{ | | data-sort-value="170981" | {{convert|170981.2|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|128.2|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|30}} | |{{right|30}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|81863|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Lotoa}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Lotoa]] | |||
|LT | |LT | ||
|colspan=2|[[Laaula]] | |colspan=2|[[Laaula]] | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|1 January 2026}} | ||
|[[Lotoa Royal Assembly|Royal Assembly]] | |[[Lotoa Royal Assembly|Royal Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Lotoa|Emele Mahina]] | |[[Governor of Lotoa|Emele Mahina]] | ||
|{{right|3,045,238}} | |{{right|3,045,238}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1431" | {{ | | data-sort-value="1431" | {{convert|1431.2|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|2127.8|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|5}} | |{{right|5}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|91414|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Loumara}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Loumara]] | |||
|LM | |LM | ||
|[[Ancosi, Loumara|Ancosi]] | |[[Ancosi, Loumara|Ancosi]] | ||
|[[Seiluz, Loumara|Seiluz]] | |[[Seiluz, Loumara|Seiluz]] | ||
|{{dts|21 July | |{{dts|21 July 1839}} | ||
|[[Loumara State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Loumara State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Loumara|Icaro Ancona]] | |[[Governor of Loumara|Icaro Ancona]] | ||
|{{right|3,276,049}} | |{{right|3,276,049}} | ||
| data-sort-value="48941.41" | {{ | | data-sort-value="48941.41" | {{convert|48947.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|66.9|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|5}} | |{{right|5}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|57651|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Milan}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Milan]] | |||
|MI | |MI | ||
|colspan=2|[[Auvergne]] | |colspan=2|[[Auvergne]] | ||
|{{dts|24 March | |{{dts|24 March 1633}} | ||
|[[Milan General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Milan General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Milan|Maximillien Plouffe]] | |[[Governor of Milan|Maximillien Plouffe]] | ||
|{{right|20,386,711}} | |{{right|20,386,711}} | ||
| data-sort-value="92375" | {{ | | data-sort-value="92375" | {{convert|92375.7|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{ | |{{convert|220.7|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|28}} | |{{right|28}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|81334|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Miraflores}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Miraflores]] | |||
|MF | |MF | ||
|[[Charrice, Miraflores|Charrice]] | |[[Charrice, Miraflores|Charrice]] | ||
|[[Clairmonte, Miraflores|Clairmonte]] | |[[Clairmonte, Miraflores|Clairmonte]] | ||
|{{dts|15 March | |{{dts|15 March 1855}} | ||
|[[Miraflores State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Miraflores State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Miraflores|Raquele Ricigliano]] | |[[Governor of Miraflores|Raquele Ricigliano]] | ||
|{{right|6,953,457}} | |{{right|6,953,457}} | ||
| data-sort-value="20331" | {{ | | data-sort-value="20331" | {{convert|20331.8|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|342.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|10}} | |{{right|10}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|89083|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Navarra}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Navarra]] | |||
|NV | |NV | ||
|[[Cesezio, Navarra|Cesezio]] | |[[Cesezio, Navarra|Cesezio]] | ||
|[[Máladiz, Navarra|Máladiz]] | |[[Máladiz, Navarra|Máladiz]] | ||
|{{dts|3 August | |{{dts|3 August 1882}} | ||
|[[Navarra General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Navarra General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Navarra|Amira Salent]] | |[[Governor of Navarra|Amira Salent]] | ||
|{{right|3,101,096}} | |{{right|3,101,096}} | ||
| data-sort-value="80771" | {{ | | data-sort-value="80771" | {{convert|80771.8|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|38.4|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|5}} | |{{right|5}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|60426|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Porta Bianca}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Porta Bianca]] | |||
|PB | |PB | ||
|colspan=2|[[Amar]] | |colspan=2|[[Amar]] | ||
|{{dts|7 September | |{{dts|7 September 1650}} | ||
|[[Porta Bianca General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Porta Bianca General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Porta Bianca|Celeste Lopes]] | |[[Governor of Porta Bianca|Celeste Lopes]] | ||
|{{right|13,176,410}} | |{{right|13,176,410}} | ||
| data-sort-value="119193" | {{ | | data-sort-value="119193" | {{convert|119193.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{ | |{{convert|110.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|18}} | |{{right|18}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|67058|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Providência}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Providência]] | |||
|PV | |||
|colspan=2|[[Santa Lucía]] | |||
|{{dts|19 February 1684}} | |||
|[[Providência#Government|Territorial Assembly]] | |||
|[[Providência#Government|Emma Ribeiro]] | |||
|{{right|221,317}} | |||
| data-sort-value="327" | {{convert|326.6|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|677.6|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|1}} | |||
|0.9xx | |||
|{{Nts|75018|prefix=$}} | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|{{flagicon|São Andreas}} | |||
!scope="row"|[[São Andreas]] | |||
|SA | |SA | ||
|[[Siniria, San Andreas|Siniria]] | |[[Siniria, San Andreas|Siniria]] | ||
|[[Ceará , San Andreas|Ceará]] | |[[Ceará , San Andreas|Ceará]] | ||
|{{dts|1 April | |{{dts|1 April 1635}} | ||
|[[São Andreas State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[São Andreas State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of São Andreas|Sergio Lopes]] | |[[Governor of São Andreas|Sergio Lopes]] | ||
|{{right|4,084,710}} | |{{right|4,084,710}} | ||
| data-sort-value="98755" | {{ | | data-sort-value="98755" | {{convert|98755.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|41.4|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|6}} | |{{right|6}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|68340|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|São Ricardo}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[São Ricardo]] | |||
|SR | |SR | ||
|colspan=2|[[Lua, São Ricardo|Lua]] | |colspan=2|[[Lua, São Ricardo|Lua]] | ||
|{{dts|9 July | |{{dts|9 July 1722}} | ||
|[[São Ricardo State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[São Ricardo State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of São Ricardo|Cyanus Marcallas]] | |[[Governor of São Ricardo|Cyanus Marcallas]] | ||
|{{right|8,147,881}} | |{{right|8,147,881}} | ||
| data-sort-value="61945" | {{ | | data-sort-value="61945" | {{convert|61945.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|131.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|12}} | |{{right|12}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|89615|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Santarém}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Santarém]] | |||
|SM | |SM | ||
|colspan=2|[[Vila Real, Santarém|Vila Real]] | |colspan=2|[[Vila Real, Santarém|Vila Real]] | ||
|{{dts|28 November | |{{dts|28 November 1958}} | ||
|[[Santarém State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Santarém State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Santarém|Tiago Ajian]] | |[[Governor of Santarém|Tiago Ajian]] | ||
|{{right|14,165,489}} | |{{right|14,165,489}} | ||
| data-sort-value="261758" | {{ | | data-sort-value="261758" | {{convert|261758.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|54.1|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|20}} | |{{right|20}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|87669|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Santa Domenica}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Santa Domenica]] | |||
|SD | |||
|colspan=2|[[Arredamo]] | |||
|{{dts|1 January 1928}} | |||
|[[Santa Domenica#Government|Legislature]] | |||
|[[Governor of Santa Domenica|Asier Ligüerre]] | |||
|{{right|1,506,313}} | |||
| data-sort-value="5853" | {{convert|5853.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|257.3|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|3}} | |||
|0.9xx | |||
|{{Nts|50118|prefix=$}} | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|{{flagicon|Santa Elena}} | |||
!scope="row"|[[Santa Elena]] | |||
|SE | |||
|colspan=2|[[Serannila]] | |||
|{{dts|1 January 1802}} | |||
|[[Santa Elena#Government|Territorial Council]] | |||
|[[Santa Elena#Government|Viviane Lopés]] | |||
|{{right|347,816}} | |||
| data-sort-value="725" | {{convert|725.2|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|479.6|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{right|1}} | |||
|0.9xx | |||
|{{Nts|48127|prefix=$}} | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row"|{{flagicon|Santiago}} | |||
!scope="row"|[[Santiago]] | |||
|SO | |SO | ||
|[[Córuña, Santiago|Córuña]] | |[[Córuña, Santiago|Córuña]] | ||
|[[Newport, Santiago|Newport]] | |[[Newport, Santiago|Newport]] | ||
|{{dts|5 January | |{{dts|5 January 1631}} | ||
|[[Santiago State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Santiago State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Santiago|Matteo Castano]] | |[[Governor of Santiago|Matteo Castano]] | ||
|{{right|43,880,933}} | |{{right|43,880,933}} | ||
| data-sort-value="265430" | {{ | | data-sort-value="265430" | {{convert|265430.7|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|165.3|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|60}} | |{{right|60}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|62659|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Siena}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Siena]] | |||
|SI | |SI | ||
|[[Marsonia, Siena|Marsonia]] | |[[Marsonia, Siena|Marsonia]] | ||
|[[Santaria, Siena|Santaria]] | |[[Santaria, Siena|Santaria]] | ||
|{{dts|10 May | |{{dts|10 May 1965}} | ||
|[[Siena General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Siena General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Siena|Gionata Avellino]] | |[[Governor of Siena|Gionata Avellino]] | ||
|{{right|9,116,556}} | |{{right|9,116,556}} | ||
| data-sort-value="146075" | {{ | | data-sort-value="146075" | {{convert|146075.3|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|62.4|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|13}} | |{{right|13}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|72494|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Solemia}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Solemia]] | |||
|SL | |SL | ||
|colspan=2|[[Lucent]] | |colspan=2|[[Lucent]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 468: | ||
|[[Governor of Solemia|Lyco Sarafina]] | |[[Governor of Solemia|Lyco Sarafina]] | ||
|{{right|835,226}} | |{{right|835,226}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2883" | {{ | | data-sort-value="2883" | {{convert|2883.2|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|289.7|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|2}} | |{{right|2}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|70325|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Tanoa}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Tanoa]] | |||
|TN | |TN | ||
|[[Arranda]] | |[[Arranda]] | ||
|[[Cagliasi]] | |[[Cagliasi]] | ||
|{{dts|6 January | |{{dts|6 January 1805}} | ||
|[[Tanoa General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Tanoa General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Tanoa|Chalinus Adrana]] | |[[Governor of Tanoa|Chalinus Adrana]] | ||
|{{right|9,402,613}} | |{{right|9,402,613}} | ||
| data-sort-value="39015" | {{ | | data-sort-value="39015" | {{convert|39015.1|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|241.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|13}} | |{{right|13}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|80805|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Tanoa Sul}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Tanoa Sul]] | |||
|TS | |TS | ||
|[[Sastre, Tanoa Sul|Sastre]] | |[[Sastre, Tanoa Sul|Sastre]] | ||
|[[Toratto, Tanoa Sul|Toratto]] | |[[Toratto, Tanoa Sul|Toratto]] | ||
|{{dts|10 January | |{{dts|10 January 1805}} | ||
|[[Tanoa Sul State Legislature|State Legislature]] | |[[Tanoa Sul State Legislature|State Legislature]] | ||
|[[Governor of Tanoa Sul|Salomó Belmonte]] | |[[Governor of Tanoa Sul|Salomó Belmonte]] | ||
|{{right|4,118,905}} | |{{right|4,118,905}} | ||
| data-sort-value="167483" | {{ | | data-sort-value="167483" | {{convert|167483.8|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|24.6|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|6}} | |{{right|6}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|63372|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Toscana}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Toscana]] | |||
|TO | |TO | ||
|[[Valentia, Toscana|Valentia]] | |[[Valentia, Toscana|Valentia]] | ||
|[[San Piero, Toscana|San Piero]] | |[[San Piero, Toscana|San Piero]] | ||
|{{dts|2 December | |{{dts|2 December 1829}} | ||
|[[Toscana State Assembly|State Assembly]] | |[[Toscana State Assembly|State Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Toscana|Zefiro Fraticelli]] | |[[Governor of Toscana|Zefiro Fraticelli]] | ||
|{{right|12,543,816}} | |{{right|12,543,816}} | ||
| data-sort-value="164995" | {{ | | data-sort-value="164995" | {{convert|164995.2|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|76.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|18}} | |{{right|18}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|74627|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Trentino}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Trentino]] | |||
|TR | |TR | ||
|[[Aquilônia, Trentino|Aquilônia]] | |[[Aquilônia, Trentino|Aquilônia]] | ||
|[[Valencia, Trentino|Valencia]] | |[[Valencia, Trentino|Valencia]] | ||
|{{dts|10 September | |{{dts|10 September 1794}} | ||
|[[Trentino General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Trentino General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Trentino|Veronica Stella]] | |[[Governor of Trentino|Veronica Stella]] | ||
|{{right|8,790,145}} | |{{right|8,790,145}} | ||
| data-sort-value="31610" | {{ | | data-sort-value="31610" | {{convert|31610.8|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|278.1|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|12}} | |{{right|12}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|75076|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Triessa}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Triessa]] | |||
|TA | |TA | ||
|[[Cosetri, Triessa|Cosetri]] | |[[Cosetri, Triessa|Cosetri]] | ||
|[[Valorica, Triessa|Valorica]] | |[[Valorica, Triessa|Valorica]] | ||
|{{dts|7 May | |{{dts|7 May 1737}} | ||
|[[Triessa General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Triessa General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Triessa|Evelina Rivera]] | |[[Governor of Triessa|Evelina Rivera]] | ||
|{{right| | |{{right|9,697,888}} | ||
| data-sort-value="103946" | {{ | | data-sort-value="103946" | {{convert|103946.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|93.3|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right| | |{{right|14}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|71039|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Verona}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Verona]] | |||
|VA | |VA | ||
|[[Sevilla]] | |[[Sevilla]] | ||
|[[Sierra]] | |[[Sierra]] | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2 November 1630}} | ||
|[[Verona General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Verona General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Verona|Alícia Rosa]] | |[[Governor of Verona|Alícia Rosa]] | ||
|{{right|76,239,415}} | |{{right|76,239,415}} | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="411941" | {{convert|411941.0|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{ | |{{convert|185.1|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|104}} | |{{right|104}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|88620|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Victoria}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Victoria]] | |||
|VI | |VI | ||
|[[Salezara, Victoria|Salezara]] | |[[Salezara, Victoria|Salezara]] | ||
|[[Ciudura, Victoria|Ciudura]] | |[[Ciudura, Victoria|Ciudura]] | ||
|{{dts|9 July | |{{dts|9 July 1631}} | ||
|[[Victoria General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Victoria General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Victoria|Aarón Morillo]] | |[[Governor of Victoria|Aarón Morillo]] | ||
|{{right|10,148,180}} | |{{right|10,148,180}} | ||
| data-sort-value="170565" | {{ | | data-sort-value="170565" | {{convert|170565.0|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|59.5|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|14}} | |{{right|14}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|79993|prefix=$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|{{ | !scope="row"|{{flagicon|Vitrea}} | ||
!scope="row"|[[Vitrea]] | |||
|VT | |VT | ||
|[[Aguerica, Vitrea|Aguerica]] | |[[Aguerica, Vitrea|Aguerica]] | ||
|[[Santaluz, Vitrea|Santaluz]] | |[[Santaluz, Vitrea|Santaluz]] | ||
|{{dts|19 September | |{{dts|19 September 1881}} | ||
|[[Vitrea General Assembly|General Assembly]] | |[[Vitrea General Assembly|General Assembly]] | ||
|[[Governor of Aleira|Ismael Ordóñez]] | |[[Governor of Aleira|Ismael Ordóñez]] | ||
|{{right|6,786,081}} | |{{right|6,786,081}} | ||
| data-sort-value="119110" | {{ | | data-sort-value="119110" | {{convert|119110.4|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | |{{convert|57.0|PD/km2|PD/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{right|10}} | |{{right|10}} | ||
|0.9xx | |0.9xx | ||
|{{Nts| | |{{Nts|72925|prefix=$}} | ||
|} | |} | ||