Hendalarsk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) m (Removing superfluous contents page) |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) (Changing wikitable to infobox) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hendalarsk''', officially the '''Most Serene Federation of Hendalarsk''' (Hendalarskara'': der '''Durchlautigste Staatverband Hendalarskaras''''') is a federal monarchy of an estimated 80 million people located in northwestern [[Levantia]]. The river [[Fröse]] forms its border with [[Yytuskia-Helvana]] to the west, while the nation also shares a land border with [[Cohe]] and [[Gibet]] and maritime borders with the [[Kestrel Isles]] of [[Yonderre]] and the occupied territories of [[Covinia]]. Predominantly populated by ethnic Hendalarskaren who profess the Hendalarskara Catholic faith, Hendalarsk is divided into nine federal states, three Marches, a Capital Region and the [[Pentapolis]]. The bicameral parliamentary federal government rules from Frehmenwerth in the Frehmenwerth Capital Region, with the head of state, the Archking, serving as a notional figurehead. | '''Hendalarsk''', officially the '''Most Serene Federation of Hendalarsk''' (Hendalarskara'': der '''Durchlautigste Staatverband Hendalarskaras''''') is a federal monarchy of an estimated 80 million people located in northwestern [[Levantia]]. The river [[Fröse]] forms its border with [[Yytuskia-Helvana]] to the west, while the nation also shares a land border with [[Cohe]] and [[Gibet]] and maritime borders with the [[Kestrel Isles]] of [[Yonderre]] and the occupied territories of [[Covinia]]. Predominantly populated by ethnic Hendalarskaren who profess the Hendalarskara Catholic faith, Hendalarsk is divided into nine federal states, three Marches, a Capital Region and the [[Pentapolis]]. The bicameral parliamentary federal government rules from Frehmenwerth in the Frehmenwerth Capital Region, with the head of state, the Archking, serving as a notional figurehead. | ||
''Durchlautigste Staatverband Hendalarskaras'' | {{Infobox country | ||
| | |micronation = <!--yes if a micronation--> | ||
| | |conventional_long_name = Most Serene Federation of Hendalarsk | ||
|native_name = ''Durchlautigste Staatverband Hendalarskaras'' | |||
|common_name = Hendalarsk | |||
| | |status = <!--Status of country, especially useful for micronations--> | ||
|- | |image_flag = [[File:HendalarskFlag.png|240px]] | ||
| | |alt_flag = <!--alt text for flag (text shown when pointer hovers over flag)--> | ||
| | |flag_border = <!--set to no to disable border around the flag--> | ||
| | |image_flag2 = <!--e.g. Second-flag of country.svg--> | ||
|- | |alt_flag2 = <!--alt text for second flag--> | ||
| | |flag2_border = <!--set to no to disable border around the flag--> | ||
|image_coat = <!--e.g. Coat of arms of country.svg--> | |||
''Seek No Quarrel, Suffer No Quarrel'' | |alt_coat = <!--alt text for coat of arms--> | ||
| | |symbol_type = <!--emblem, seal, etc (if not a coat of arms)--> | ||
|national_motto = Such' Keinen Streit Aus, Lass' Keinen Streit Zu | |||
|- | |englishmotto = ''Seek No Quarrel, Suffer No Quarrel'' | ||
| | |national_anthem = ''Land Zwischen Flüssen'' | ||
|- | |royal_anthem = <!--in inverted commas and wikilinked if link exists--> | ||
! | |other_symbol_type = <!--Use if a further symbol exists, e.g. hymn--> | ||
|[[Frehmenwerth]] | |other_symbol = | ||
|- | |image_map = <!--e.g. LocationCountry.svg--> | ||
|loctext = <!--text description of location of country--> | |||
|[[Zalgisbeck]] | |alt_map = <!--alt text for map--> | ||
|- | |map_caption = <!--Caption to place below map--> | ||
! | |image_map2 = <!--Another map, if required--> | ||
|[[Hendalarskara]], | |alt_map2 = <!--alt text for second map--> | ||
|- | |map_caption2 = <!--Caption to place below second map--> | ||
|capital = [[Frehmenwerth]] | |||
|[[Upper Hendalarskara]], [[Pentapolitan Argot]] | |coordinates = <!-- Coordinates for capital, using {{tl|coord}} --> | ||
|- | |largest_city = [[Zalgisbeck]] | ||
! | |largest_settlement_type = <!--Type of settlement if largest settlement not a city--> | ||
| | |largest_settlement = <!--Name of largest settlement--> | ||
|official_languages = [[Hendalarskara]], [[Lechian]] | |||
|national_languages = <!--Country/territory-wide languages recognised but not necessarily in country/territory-wide law, etc--> | |||
|regional_languages = [[Upper Hendalarskara]], [[Pentapolitan Argot]] | |||
|languages_type = <!--Use to specify a further type of language, if not official, national or regional--> | |||
|languages = <!--Languages of the further type--> | |||
|languages_sub = <!--Is this further type of language a sub-item of the previous non-sub type? ("yes" or "no")--> | |||
|languages2_type = <!--Another further type of language--> | |||
|languages2 = <!--Languages of this second further type--> | |||
|languages2_sub = <!--Is the second alternative type of languages a sub-item of the previous non-sub type? ("yes" or "no")--> | |||
|ethnic_groups = | |||
*72% Hendalarskaren | *72% Hendalarskaren | ||
*19% Lechi | *19% Lechi | ||
Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
*2% Mountaineers | *2% Mountaineers | ||
*2% Other | *2% Other | ||
|- | |ethnic_groups_year = <!--Year of ethnic groups data (if provided)--> | ||
! | |ethnic_groups_ref = <!--(for any ref/s to associate with ethnic groups data)--> | ||
| | |religion = <!--Religion--> | ||
|- | |religion_year = <!--Year of religion data (if provided)--> | ||
! | |religion_ref = <!--(for any ref/s to associate with religion data)--> | ||
|Federal Archkingdom | |demonym = Hendalarskara | ||
| | |government_type = Federal Archkingdom | ||
|leader_title1 = Erzkönig | |||
|[[Markus IV Johannes]] von Agendorf und Wannmür | |leader_name1 = [[Markus IV Johannes]] von Agendorf und Wannmür | ||
| | |leader_title2 = Primarch of the Great Assembly (Prigrokam) | ||
|leader_name2 = [[Andreas Haller]] | |||
|[[Andreas Haller]] | |leader_title3 = Thearch | ||
| | |leader_name3 = [[Franciscus IV]] Włodzimierz | ||
|legislature = <!--Name of the country/territory's governing body, e.g. "Parliament", "Congress", etc--> | |||
|[[Franciscus IV]] Włodzimierz | |upper_house = <!--Name of governing body's upper house, if given (e.g. "Senate")--> | ||
|- | |lower_house = <!--Name of governing body's lower house, if given (e.g. "Chamber of Deputies")--> | ||
! | |sovereignty_type = Formation | ||
| | |sovereignty_note = | ||
|established_event1 = Lordship of the Great Valley | |||
|728 AD | |established_date1 = 728 AD | ||
| | |established_event2 = Grand Duchy of Hendalarsk | ||
|established_date2 = 1126 AD | |||
|1126 AD | |established_event3 = Duel of the Vales | ||
| | |established_date3 = 1359 - 1401 AD | ||
|established_event4 = Archkingdom of Hendalarsk | |||
|1359 - 1401 AD | |established_date4 = 1434 AD | ||
| | |established_event5 = Maximilianic Unification | ||
|established_date5 = 1592 AD | |||
|1434 AD | |established_event6 = [[Hendalarskara Civil War]] | ||
| | |established_date6 = 1919 - 1925 AD | ||
|area_rank = | |||
|1592 AD | |area = km<sup>2</sup> (453,230 sq mi) | ||
| | |area_km2 = 1,173,860 | ||
|area_sq_mi = <!--Area in square mi (requires area_km2)--> | |||
|1919 - 1925 AD | |area_footnote = <!--Optional footnote for area--> | ||
| | |percent_water = | ||
|area_label = <!--Label under "Area" (default is "Total")--> | |||
| | |area_label2 = <!--Label below area_label (optional)--> | ||
|area_data2 = <!--Text after area_label2 (optional)--> | |||
|- | |population_estimate = 78,250,000 | ||
! | |population_estimate_rank = 26 | ||
|- | |population_estimate_year = 2018 | ||
! | |population_census = 70,374,826 | ||
|78,250,000 | |population_census_year = 2010 | ||
| | |population_density_km2 = 66.71 | ||
|population_density_sq_mi = | |||
|70,374,826 | |population_density_rank = | ||
| | |nummembers = <!--An alternative to population for micronation--> | ||
|GDP_PPP = $1,960,150,028,578 | |||
|66.71 | |GDP_PPP_rank = 15 | ||
| | |GDP_PPP_year = 2017 | ||
|GDP_PPP_per_capita = $27,853 | |||
| | |GDP_PPP_per_capita_rank = 23 | ||
|- | |GDP_nominal = $1,127,686,211,824 | ||
|GDP_nominal_rank = 15 | |||
|$1,960,150,028,578 | |GDP_nominal_year = 2017 | ||
| | |GDP_nominal_per_capita = $16,024 | ||
|GDP_nominal_per_capita_rank = 23 | |||
|$27,853 | |Gini = 25.8 | ||
| | |Gini_ref = | ||
|Gini_rank = | |||
|Gini_year = | |||
|HDI_year = 2017 | |||
|HDI = 0.853 | |||
|$1,127,686,211,824 | |HDI_change = | ||
| | |HDI_rank = | ||
|HDI_ref = | |||
|$16,024 | |currency = Hendalarskara Großthaler | ||
| | |currency_code = HGT | ||
|time_zone = Hendalarskara Mean Time | |||
|utc_offset = -2 | |||
|time_zone_DST = Hendalarskara Summer Time | |||
| | |utc_offset_DST = -1 | ||
|DST_note = <!--Optional note regarding DST use--> | |||
|0.853 | |antipodes = southeastern Ocean of Cathay | ||
|date_format = dd-mm-yyyy, AD | |||
| | |electricity = <!--e.g. "230 V–50 Hz"--> | ||
|drives_on = left | |||
|Hendalarskara Großthaler | |cctld = .hdl | ||
| | |iso3166code = <!--ISO code only; no extra text. Use to override default from common_name parameter above; omit using "omit".--> | ||
|calling_code = +325 | |||
| | |patron_saint = Sankt Nikolaus Apostel | ||
|- | |image_map3 = <!--Optional third map position, e.g. for use with reference to footnotes below it--> | ||
|alt_map3 = <!--alt text for third map position--> | |||
| | |footnote_a = <!--For any footnote <sup>a</sup> used above--> | ||
|- | |footnote_b = <!--For any footnote <sup>b</sup> used above--> | ||
! | <!--......--> | ||
|southeastern Ocean of Cathay | |footnote_h = <!--For any footnote <sup>h</sup> used above--> | ||
| | |footnotes = <!--For any generic non-numbered footnotes--> | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|left | |||
| | |||
! | |||
| +325 | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Historically centred on the [[Zalgistal]] around modern-day [[Frehmenwerth]], Hendalarsk took its current shape during its Golden Age (c.1450-1650), with its modern borders largely those "natural bounds" reached during the Great Campaigns of [[Archking Maximilian II]] in the later 16th century. The 21st century has nevertheless seen its economic and cultural centre of gravity shift towards the [[Vandarch]] littoral - and particularly to the northern metropolis of [[Zalgisbeck]], which is the nation's largest city. | Historically centred on the [[Zalgistal]] around modern-day [[Frehmenwerth]], Hendalarsk took its current shape during its Golden Age (c.1450-1650), with its modern borders largely those "natural bounds" reached during the Great Campaigns of [[Archking Maximilian II]] in the later 16th century. The 21st century has nevertheless seen its economic and cultural centre of gravity shift towards the [[Vandarch]] littoral - and particularly to the northern metropolis of [[Zalgisbeck]], which is the nation's largest city. | ||