13,829
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Debtor and Creditor Law and to constitute a chapter of the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State''<br /><br />Reinforced the principals of [[Levantine banking and finance]] after they had been loosened or suspended under the Enabling Act of 1903 and subsequent acts. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Debtor and Creditor Law and to constitute a chapter of the Consolidated Laws of HMCM's Kingdom and State''<br /><br />Reinforced the principals of [[Levantine banking and finance]] after they had been loosened or suspended under the Enabling Act of 1903 and subsequent acts. | ||
| Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Financial Services Law ''(Established)'' | | Debtor and Creditor Law<br>Financial Services Law ''(Established)'' | ||
|- | |||
| Privilege Consolidation Act | |||
| 1982 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Constitutional Settlement Act of 1902 for the purposes of consolidating grants of honor''<br /><br />Simplified the hierarchy of precedence and honors for Urcea's [[Culture_of_Urcea#Peerage|life peerage]] system into four tiers. | |||
| Unconsolidated law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Judicial and Appointment Term Act | | Judicial and Appointment Term Act |