392
edits
m (Text replacement - "[[Istroyan civilization" to "[[Ancient Istroyan civilization") |
Hendalarsk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1897]]-[[1902]]|| ||[[Red Interregnum]] | |[[1897]]-[[1902]]|| ||[[Red Interregnum]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[1909]]-[[1932]]|| ||[[Great Depression|Great DIXpression]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1911]]-[[1916]]|| ||[[Kiro-Burgundian_Wars#War_of_Faskano_Strait|War of Faskano Strait]] | |[[1911]]-[[1916]]|| ||[[Kiro-Burgundian_Wars#War_of_Faskano_Strait|War of Faskano Strait]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
|[[1916]]||March 18||The [[Kiro-Burgundian_Wars#War_of_Faskano_Strait|Battle of Langenhanshagen]], [[Kiravia]]ian forces field {{wpl|Tankette|mobile pill boxes}} against [[Burgundie|Burgundian]] troops, the first recorded use of tanks in warfare. | |[[1916]]||March 18||The [[Kiro-Burgundian_Wars#War_of_Faskano_Strait|Battle of Langenhanshagen]], [[Kiravia]]ian forces field {{wpl|Tankette|mobile pill boxes}} against [[Burgundie|Burgundian]] troops, the first recorded use of tanks in warfare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[1919]]-[[1925]]|| ||[[Hendalarskara Civil War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1927]]||April 4||The start of the [[Great War]] signaling the end of the late modern period. | |[[1927]]||April 4||The start of the [[Great War]] signaling the end of the late modern period. |
edits