7,018
edits
m (→Personnel) |
m (→Missives) |
||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | [[Category:IXWB]] | ||
[[Category:KRV]] | |||
<hr> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Dynasty | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Ĥ | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| First emperor. Had five nuts. | |||
|- | |||
| [Second Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Relation to Ĥ unclear | |||
|- | |||
| [Third Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Relation to Ĥ unclear | |||
|- | |||
| [Fourth Emperor] | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| style="background-color:#FFF; color:#202122;" | Great-grandson (and great-great-great-grandson) of Ĥ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFF; color:#202122;" | Akˣɛ | |||
| Pentorchid | |||
| Last Emperor of the Lawful Commonwealth. Died a glorious death in battle. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern I | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern II. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern II | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern III. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern III | |||
| | |||
| Must have preceded Xosqern IV. | |||
|- | |||
| Xosqern IV | |||
| | |||
| First emperor of pRoBabLe hIstoRicITy. | |||
|- | |||
| Kompūserv | |||
| | |||
| Extended the Great Invitation for mass initiation of Subject of the Land as Coscivian subjects. | |||
|- | |||
| Ṉspektadek | |||
| | |||
| Decreed the ‘Naturalisation of the Land’, which was likely less-than-voluntary. | |||
|- | |||
| Sarolasdra Statue | |||
| | |||
| A statue emperor in the city of Sarolasdra with numerous nonconsecutive reigns during the X Empire. It is this emperor upon whose proportions certain units of measure are based. Serves as [state]’s provincial emperor statue. | |||
|- | |||
| Kartik IV | |||
| | |||
| Kartika is named for him. | |||
|- | |||
| Kartikus V | |||
| | |||
| Fought the Cromwelute Wars. | |||
|- | |||
| Arenian IV | |||
| | |||
| Last emperor to personally exercise power. | |||
|- | |||
| Auxibrêv the Feverish | |||
| | |||
| Last widely-recognised human emperor. | |||
|- | |||
| Marble Emperor (White) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marble Emperor (Green) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:KRV]] | [[Category:KRV]] |