1,339
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{yes|Legal}} | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
|Physicians are not permitted to intentionally end the life of a patient, however patients are well within their rights to refuse treatment even if it leads to shortening of life expectancy. | |Physicians are not permitted to intentionally end the life of a patient, however patients are well within their rights to refuse treatment even if it leads to shortening of life expectancy. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
|Legal for all people over the age of 18 who have a terminal illness that has progressed to the point where natural death is imminent. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |
edits