4,341
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
=== Regions === | === Regions === | ||
=== Countries, territories, and dependencies === | === Countries, territories, and dependencies === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="float:center; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | ! [[List of Nations|Country]] / {{wp|Dependent territory|Territory}} | ||
! [[List of Nations|Area]] | |||
| | ! [[List of Nations|Population]]<br />(2030) | ||
| | ! [[List of Nations|Population<br />density]] | ||
| | ! [[List of Nations|Capital]] | ||
! [[List of country names in various languages|Name(s) in official language(s)]] | |||
! [[List of countries by GDP|GDP<br />(Nominal)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Aciria|}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|369257381}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Trossera]] | ||
|$ | | Aciria | ||
| data-sort-value="206320" |$20.632 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Athiva}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|13986|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|2103636}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|150.8|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | Kleftopolis | ||
|$ | | Athiva; Athíva; Αθήβα | ||
| data-sort-value="336" |$33.6 billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|658764|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|118272733}} | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|179.5|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | |||
| | | [[Ninao]] | ||
|$ | | Takatta Loa; Ta Kata Loa | ||
| data-sort-value="24890" |$2.489 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Caphiria}} | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|6025558|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|816558972}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|14.3|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Venceia]] | ||
| Caphiria; Caphirias | |||
| data-sort-value="561020" |$56.102 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Cartadania}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|4122251|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|375983914}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|91.2|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Alahuela]] | ||
|$ | | Cartadania | ||
| data-sort-value="282130" |$28.213 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Herciana|}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|3056|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|290501}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|95.1|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Messisoria]] | ||
| | | Herciana | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Krasoa Islands}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|7252|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|0}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|14.3|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Ankólisar]] | ||
| | | Athiva; Athíva; Αθήβα | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Melian Islands}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|8757|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|9724599}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|1110.5|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Thucydia]] | ||
| | | Takatta Loa; Ta Kata Loa | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Patraja}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|1850961|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|38000000}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|20.5|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Karneja]] | ||
| | | Patraja; Patraska | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Pelaxia}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|1527989|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|219610000}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|143|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Albalitor]] | ||
|$ | | Pelaxia | ||
| data-sort-value="60730" |$6.073 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Pribraltar|}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|450000}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Hāverma]] | ||
| | | Pribraltar | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Puertego}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|1002931|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|120045000}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|119.6|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[San Lina]] | ||
|$ | | Puertego | ||
| data-sort-value="14100" |$1.410 billion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Qustantistan}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|25019|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|75276926}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|3008.8|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Qustantiniyyah]] | ||
| | | Qustantistan; aq-Qustantiniyyah | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Saint Kennera}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|365000}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|0|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Port St. Kennera]] | ||
| | | Saint Kennera; Kennera; Nív-Kennera | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Sydona Islands}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|9031|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|23528230}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|2605.3|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Destransar]] | ||
| | | Sydona Islands; Sydona; Zajdunska | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Ventotene}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|397|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|26501}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|66.8|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Ateleta]] | ||
| | | Ventotene | ||
| data-sort-value="0" |TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{flag|Volonia}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|987511|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|45591221}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|46.2|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | ||
| | | [[Caradej]] | ||
|$ | | Volonia | ||
| data-sort-value="13450" |$1.345 trillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zeshinava}} | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|1184531|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{Nts|85476530}} | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|72.2|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | |||
| [[Kronzciny]] | |||
| Zeshinava; Zeжcihnωva | |||
| data-sort-value="19010" |$1.901 trillion | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
! Total | |||
! style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|27892902|km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | |||
! style="text-align:right;"| 2.301 billion | |||
! style="text-align:right;"| {{cvt|82.5|/km2|disp=br()|sortable=on}} | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! style="text-align:right;"| $90.1 trillion | |||
|} | |} | ||