7,155
edits
m (Old Dominion) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Old Dominion = | |||
{| align=right cellspacing=0 width=350px class="infobox toccolours" style="padding: 0.8em 0.8em 0.8em 0.8em; margin: 0em 0em 0.75em 0.75em; background: #fcfcfc; vertical-align: middle; border-h: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-top: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-left: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-right: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border-bottom: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; border: 1px #c6c6c6 solid; font-size: 85%; span: 1px #c6c6c6 solid;" | |||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#3CB371" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | <hr> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 10.2pt; background: #fcfcfc; text-align: center;" colspan=2 | '''Old Dominion'''<br>'''''Iśdirekta''''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 style="padding: 0em 0em 0.5em 0em; text-align: center; background: #fcfcfc;"| [[File:Vorpommern flag.svg|300px|border]]<br><small>Flag</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 style="padding: 0em 0em 0.5em 0em; text-align: center; background: #fcfcfc;"| [[File:Suderavia Map.png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#fcfcfc" | <small>''[[Suderavia]] in dark green, [[Scapa]] in medium green, Wintergen (disputed) in lime.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | <hr> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Country''' || [[File:KiravFlag.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Kiravia|Kiravian Federacy]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kiravian Federalism#Themes|Theme]]''' || [[File:TealEnsign-Light.png|text-bottom|frameless|upright=0.1]] [[Overseas Regions]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Capital''' || [[Xromîda]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Largest City''' || [[Keremonta]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Population''' || 5,284,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Doge''' || Vanner Kexolm (ALUP) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Prime Secretary''' || Kormákur Felaxriv (ALUP) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Legislature''' || House of Keys | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Federal Stanora|Stanora]] seats''' || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Official languages''' || [[Suderavian Coscivian]]<br>Scapalline Coscivian | |||
|- | |||
| '''Recognised languages''' || [[Fhasen]]<br>[[Kiravic Coscivian]]<br>Mainland Coscivian | |||
|- | |||
| '''Postal Abbreviation''' || SUD, SKP | |||
|- | |||
| '''Time Zone''' || West Levantine Time<br>Central Levantine TIme | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#3CB371" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | <hr> | |||
|} | |||
= Driznaft: Kiravians in the Crusades = | = Driznaft: Kiravians in the Crusades = | ||