13,595
edits
m (Text replacement - "Corumm" to "Daxia") |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Anti-cruelty laws meet '''OIE standards''' | !Anti-cruelty laws meet '''OIE standards''' | ||
!Laws against animal cruelty | !Laws against animal cruelty | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Loa | |{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
| {{varies}} | | {{varies}} | ||
|{{varies}} | |{{varies}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{varies}} | |{{varies}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Pelaxia}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 138: | ||
!Goose pulling | !Goose pulling | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{na}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Loa | |{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
Line 279: | Line 313: | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
|Although Loa Republic's lack of animal welfare laws is considered among the worst in the world, special care is afforded to insects and other arthropods due to religious beliefs. As a result, there is a great deal of legislation enshrining the rights of arthropods, which in some cases are more advanced than the rights afforded to Loa citizens. | |Although Loa Republic's lack of animal welfare laws is considered among the worst in the world, special care is afforded to insects and other arthropods due to religious beliefs. As a result, there is a great deal of legislation enshrining the rights of arthropods, which in some cases are more advanced than the rights afforded to Loa citizens. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 379: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] | |||
[[Category:Law]] | [[Category:Law]] |