1,186
edits
m (→Overview) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|{{yes C|}} | |{{yes C|}} | ||
|Although Loa Republic's lack of animal welfare laws is considered among the worst in the world, special care is afforded to insects and other arthropods due to religious beliefs. As a result, there is a great deal of legislation enshrining the rights of arthropods, which in some cases are more advanced than the rights afforded to Loa citizens. | |Although Loa Republic's lack of animal welfare laws is considered among the worst in the world, special care is afforded to insects and other arthropods due to religious beliefs. As a result, there is a great deal of legislation enshrining the rights of arthropods, which in some cases are more advanced than the rights afforded to Loa citizens. | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{yes C|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |||
|{{MaybeCheck}} | |||
|{{no X|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} |
edits