6,557
edits
m (→Politics) |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
===Politics=== | ===Politics=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! | |||
!Party | |||
!Seats | |||
![[Caucus (Kiravian politics)|Caucus]] | |||
!Platform | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#0099CC" | | |||
|'''Federation Party'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Vuntiārká''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|60|135|hex=#0099CC}}</center> | |||
| [[Federalist Republican Alliance|FRA]] | |||
| {{wp|Conservatism in South Korea|Kiravian conservatism}}, [[Shaftonist democracy]], {{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFA500" | | |||
|'''Commonwealth Party'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Vuntiārká''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|50|135|hex=#FFA500}}</center> | |||
| [[Caritist Social Union|CSU]] | |||
| {{wp|Christian democracy}}, {{wp|Distributism}}, {{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FF6347" | | |||
|'''[[Social Democrats KF]]'''<br><small>''Soksyalthāruārkarisēnya KR''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|1|135|hex=#FF6347}}</center> | |||
| [[Caucus (Kiravian politics)#Minor_Caucuses|ISD]] | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}}, Miners' interests | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#2F4F4F" | | |||
|'''[[Imperial Federation Party]]'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Vādrivuntiārká''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|1|135|hex=#2F4F4F}}</center> | |||
|[[Authentic Historical Caucus|AHC]] | |||
| {{wp|Imperial federalism}}, {{wp|Traditionalist conservatism}}, {{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#00FA9A" | | |||
|'''Social Credit Party'''<br><small>''Plaiduv Askolamistresk''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|1|135|hex=#00FA9A}}</center> | |||
|''n-i'' | |||
| {{wp|Social credit}}, {{wp|Agrarianism}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#C0C0C0" | | |||
|'''Nonpartisans'''<br><small>''Dhiplaidulix''</small> | |||
|<center>{{Infobox political party/seats|2|135|hex=#C0C0C0}}</center> | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Society & Culture== | ==Society & Culture== |