13,181
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act providing for the governance of His Most Christian Majesty's territories in Crona''<br /><br />Formally divested [[Urcea]] of ownership of the [[Constituent_states_of_New_Harren#New_Harren|Rectory of New Harren]] and provided the legal groundwork for the establishment of the [[New Harren|Kingdom of New Harren]]. | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act providing for the governance of His Most Christian Majesty's territories in Crona''<br /><br />Formally divested [[Urcea]] of ownership of the [[Constituent_states_of_New_Harren#New_Harren|Rectory of New Harren]] and provided the legal groundwork for the establishment of the [[New Harren|Kingdom of New Harren]]. | ||
| Rectory and Overseas Territory Law | | Rectory and Overseas Territory Law | ||
|- | |||
| Connectivity Act | |||
| 2012 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''Long Title:''' ''An Act to amend the Family Living Act of 2003 and National Finance Law related to the construction of mass transportation infrastructure''<br /><br />Creates a system of national subsidies to local public transportation systems for the construction of new mass transportation lines, such as buses, trains, and light rail, to [[Housing_in_Urcea#Urban_town_and_country|"urban town and country" communities]]. | |||
| Multiple Dwelling and Residence Law<br>National Finance Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Administrative Reorganization Act | | Administrative Reorganization Act |