198
edits
(Created page with "{{wip}} {{Infobox executive government | background_color = | government_name = Stenzan Government | nativename = Stenzan Parliament<br/>Palemene | image = wip |image_size=220px| date_established = {{Start date|1790|df=y}} | state = Arcerion | address = Hall of the Stenzan Democratic Congress, Rakahanga | leader_title = President (Iakopo Hsin) <br/> Vice-President (Filemu Lung) <br/> First Secretary of the First Council (Jiaoping Xham) <br/> First Secretary of...") |
m (ministries) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
Stenza's ministries are: | Stenza's ministries are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ministry | |||
!Secretariat | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of General Affairs''' | |||
|Secretariat of the President's Office | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Parliamentary Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Information | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of General Government Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Internal Affairs''' | |||
|Secretariat of Domestic Policy | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Regional Governance | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Elections | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of the Internal Forces | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Foreign Affairs''' | |||
|Secretariat of Foreign Relations | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Immigration | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Trade | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stenzan Intelligence Community|Secretariat of Foreign Intelligence]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Defense''' | |||
|[[Stenzan Armed Forces]] | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Defense Policy | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Humanitarian Aid | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Veterans and Reserve Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Social Affairs''' | |||
|Secretariat of Employment Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Union affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Social Welfare | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Labor Law | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |'''Ministry of Education, Culture and Science''' | |||
|Secretariat of Education | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Scientific Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Modern Culture | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Polynesian Affairs and Preservation | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Media | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Ministry of Finance''' | |||
|Secretariat of Economic Policy | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Taxation | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Government Budgeting | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Justice''' | |||
|Secretariat of the Courts | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of the State Attorney | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Law Enforcement | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Emergency Management | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |'''Ministry of Health''' | |||
|Secretariat of Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Healthcare Policy, Pharmaceuticals and Insurance (HPPI) | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Dietary Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Sports | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Emergency Services | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |'''Ministry of Education, Culture and Science''' | |||
|Secretariat of Education | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Scientific Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Modern Culture | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Polynesian Affairs and Preservation | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Media | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Ministry of Industrial Affairs''' | |||
|Secretariat of Agriculture | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Fisheries | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Industry | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Oil, Gas and Resources (OGR) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |'''Ministry of Infrastructure''' | |||
|Secretariat of Roads | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Railways | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Maritime Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Aviation Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Energy Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Water Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Public Works | |||
|- | |||
|Secretariat of Planning | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Locations == | == Locations == |
edits