76
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| l || l || '''l'''umyógo || a'''ll''' | | l || l || '''l'''umyógo || a'''ll''' | ||
|- | |||
| ɮ || ll || Ma'''ll'''ányi || ''no English equivalent'' | |||
|- | |||
| r || r || aǵá'''r''' || ''[[Alveolar trill|trilled r]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| c || gy || ga'''gy''' || s'''t'''ew | |||
|- | |||
| cʰ || ky || jidí'''ky''' || s'''t'''ew, ''but with [[Aspirated consonant|more air]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ɲ || ny || a'''ny''' || So'''ny'''a | |||
|- | |||
| ɕ || š || eb'''š''' || '''sh'''eep | |||
|- | |||
| t͡ɕ || ǰ || Aigö'''ǰ''' || i'''tch'''y | |||
|- | |||
| t͡ɕʰ || č || a'''č'''ikh || '''T'''uesday | |||
|- | |||
| j || y || '''y'''áká || '''y'''es | |||
|- | |||
| k || g || ra'''g'''ö || ra'''k'''e | |||
|- | |||
| kʰ || k || a'''k'''ód || '''c'''ab | |||
|- | |||
| ŋ || ng || u'''ng'''ür || si'''ng'''i'''ng''' | |||
|- | |||
| x || kh || '''kh'''opör || ''Scottish'' lo'''ch''' | |||
|- | |||
| ɰ || w || gőno'''w''' || '''wh'''ale, ''but without lips'' | |||
|- | |||
| q || ǵ || ušgyü'''ǵ''' || ''Arabic'' '''q'''āf | |||
|- | |||
| qʰ || q || '''Q'''übüj || ''Arabic'' '''q'''āf, ''but with [[Aspirated consonant|more air]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| χ || qh || igő'''qh''' || ''Welsh'' tu'''ch'''an | |||
|} | |} |
edits