4,320
edits
m (→List) |
m (→List) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{yes|Legal}} | | {{yes|Legal}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{[flag|Cartadania}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
|Voluntary active euthanasia is legal in Cartadania for all people over the age of 18 who have a terminal illness that has progressed to the point where natural death is "reasonably foreseeable", however in an effort to prevent {{wp|suicide tourism}}, only people eligible to claim Cartadanian health insurance may use it. It also requires evaluation by at least two actively-licensed physicians. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kiravia}} | | {{flag|Kiravia}} |