315
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Added Vithinja to the list) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| {{maybe|Varies by province}} | | {{maybe|Varies by province}} | ||
| All pardons, even those issued under provincial governors, originate in and are approved by the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]], often on the advice and consent of national and provincial office holders<br><br>Compassionate or administrative release not available under life sentences. | | All pardons, even those issued under provincial governors, originate in and are approved by the [[Apostolic King of Urcea]], often on the advice and consent of national and provincial office holders<br><br>Compassionate or administrative release not available under life sentences. | ||
| {{maybe|Yes but unused}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vithinja}} | |||
| {{yes|Legal}} | |||
| {{yes|Quarter of sentence served}} | |||
| {{unknown|N/A}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| {{unknown|N/A}} | |||
| {{maybe|Limited}} | |||
| Pardon by the King or the Union of Justice | |||
| {{maybe|Yes but unused}} | | {{maybe|Yes but unused}} | ||
| | | |
edits