1,135
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| domest_cup = {{unbulleted list|[[ASY-Superup]]}} | | domest_cup = {{unbulleted list|[[ASY-Superup]]}} | ||
| confed_cup = {{unbulleted list|[[WAFF Champions League]]<br>[[WAFF Levantine Cup]]}} | | confed_cup = {{unbulleted list|[[WAFF Champions League]]<br>[[WAFF Levantine Cup]]}} | ||
| champions = [[ | | champions = [[AS Gabion-Vandarcôte]] (12th title) | ||
| season = | | season = 2025-26 | ||
| most successful club = [[Collinebourg Chevaliers]] (21 titles) | | most successful club = [[Collinebourg Chevaliers]] (21 titles) | ||
| most_appearances = {{nowrap|[[Rachet d'Agostino (footballer)|Rachet d'Agostino]] (593)}} | | most_appearances = {{nowrap|[[Rachet d'Agostino (footballer)|Rachet d'Agostino]] (593)}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| current = | | current = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''''Ligue Yonderre''''', known in [[East Gothic language|Gothic]] as the '''''Yondersche Liga''''', literally the '''Yonderian League''', sometimes referred to as '''Ligue 1''', is a professional association football league in [[Yonderre]]. At the top of the [[Yonderre|Yonderian]] football league system, the Ligue Yonderre is Yonderre's primary football competition. The Ligue Yonderre comprises 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation of two teams with the [[Ligue 2]]. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played on weekdays. All of the Ligue Yonderre clubs qualify for the ASY-Supercup. The winner and runner-up of the Ligue Yonderre automatically qualify for the [[WAFF Champions League]], whilst the third place gets to compete in the qualifiers. Fourth and fifth place is secured a place in the [[WAFF Levantine | The '''''Ligue Yonderre''''', known in [[East Gothic language|Gothic]] as the '''''Yondersche Liga''''', literally the '''Yonderian League''', sometimes referred to as '''Ligue 1''', is a professional association football league in [[Yonderre]]. At the top of the [[Yonderre|Yonderian]] football league system, the Ligue Yonderre is Yonderre's primary football competition. The Ligue Yonderre comprises 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation of two teams with the [[Ligue 2]]. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played on weekdays. All of the Ligue Yonderre clubs qualify for the ASY-Supercup. The winner and runner-up of the Ligue Yonderre automatically qualify for the [[WAFF Champions League]], whilst the third place gets to compete in the qualifiers. Fourth and fifth place is secured a place in the [[WAFF Levantine League]]. | ||
The Ligue Yonderre was established on 10 June 1903 in [[Vandarcôte]]. Seventy-eight clubs have competed in the Ligue Yonderre since its founding. The [[Collinebourg Chevaliers]] has won the title 21 times, the most among Ligue Yonderre clubs. Other prominent Ligue Yonderre champions include [[Artillerie FC]], [[Gabion Giants]], [[Toubourg FC]], [[AS Gabion-Vandarcôte]] and [[FC Sainte-Catherine]]. [[Artillerie FC]] is the only club to have gone a whole season undefeated when they won the league in the season 1996-97, totalling a streak of 48 games without a defeat. | The Ligue Yonderre was established on 10 June 1903 in [[Vandarcôte]]. Seventy-eight clubs have competed in the Ligue Yonderre since its founding. The [[Collinebourg Chevaliers]] has won the title 21 times, the most among Ligue Yonderre clubs. Other prominent Ligue Yonderre champions include [[Artillerie FC]], [[Gabion Giants]], [[Toubourg FC]], [[AS Gabion-Vandarcôte]] and [[FC Sainte-Catherine]]. [[Artillerie FC]] is the only club to have gone a whole season undefeated when they won the league in the season 1996-97, totalling a streak of 48 games without a defeat. | ||
==Members for 2026–27== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Club | |||
! Position in<br>2025-26 | |||
! Ligue Yonderre<br>titles | |||
! Last Ligue<br>Yonderre title | |||
|- | |||
| [[1. FC Donnebourg]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A14"|14 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1961-62 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artillerie FC]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A2"|2 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 2024-25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AS Castruppe]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A16"|16 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1935-36 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AS Gabion-Vandarcôte]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A1"|1 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2025-26 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Collinebourg Chevaliers]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A3"|3 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 2023-24 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Famichez 16]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A8"|8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC Vandarcholme]] | |||
| data-sort-value="B2"|[[Ligue 2]] #2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC Sainte-Catherine]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A9"|9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1994-95 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC Stahl Toubourg]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A15"|15 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1931-32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC Willing]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A11"|11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1987-88 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FSV Falcsbourg]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A5"|5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1980-81 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FSV Zwischen]] | |||
| data-sort-value="B1"|[[Ligue 2]] #1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabion Giants]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A4"|4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2019-20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lance FC]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A12"|12 | |||
| 0 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sainte-Jule-du-Mont AS]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A13"|13 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1959-60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SC Sainte-Cataline]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A6"|6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1981-82 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toubourg FC]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A7"|7 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 2017-18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vallonbourg AS]] | |||
| data-sort-value="A10"|10 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1969-70 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Members for 2025–26== | ==Members for 2025–26== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 124: | Line 224: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Yonderre national football team]]<br> | |||
* [[Liga Suprema]]<br> | |||
* [[Pelaxian National Football Team]]<br> | |||
* [[World Association Football Federation]]<br> | * [[World Association Football Federation]]<br> | ||
* [[ | * [[Téodar Konsaháken]] | ||
[[Category:Sports]] | [[Category:Sports]] | ||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] |
edits