677
edits
m (→Submarines) |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M1895 | | M1895 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Semi-automatic pistol | | Semi-automatic pistol | ||
| .45 Auto | | .45 Auto | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M11 | | M11 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Semi-automatic pistol | | Semi-automatic pistol | ||
| 9x19mm Parabellum | | 9x19mm Parabellum | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M15A3 | | M15A3 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Assault rifle | | Assault rifle | ||
| 6.8x43mm SPC | | 6.8x43mm SPC | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M600 | | M600 | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Pump-action shotgun | | Pump-action shotgun | ||
| 12-gauge | | 12-gauge | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M7 Archer IFV | | M7 Archer IFV | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Infantry Fighting Vehicle | | Infantry Fighting Vehicle | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M8 Guardian | | M8 Guardian | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M9 White Fang | | M9 White Fang | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Main Battle Tank | | Main Battle Tank | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M75 Wraith SPG | | M75 Wraith SPG | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Self-Propelled Artillery | | Self-Propelled Artillery | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M21 Banshee | | M21 Banshee | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Towed Artillery | | Towed Artillery | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M9 Sentinel | | M9 Sentinel | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | | Surface-to-Air Missle Weapon | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CHAD | | CHAD | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | | Self-Propelled Anti-Missle Weapon | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wpl|Ticonderoga class|''Odin''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | [[File:160627-N-WC455-050 (27827828040).jpg|300px|''Odin''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 45 planned | ||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Arleigh_Burke-class_destroyer|''Shepard''-class}} | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| {{wpl|Guided Missile Destroyer}} | |||
| 77 | |||
| [[File:USS William P. Lawrence (DDG 110) steams toward San Diego Harbor in May 2015.jpg|300px|''Shepard'-class|center]] | |||
| 110 planned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Small Surface Combatants=== | ===Small Surface Combatants=== | ||
frigates and smaller | frigates and smaller | ||
Line 304: | Line 312: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Rhodan''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Frigate | |||
| 47 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 60 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Emporia''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Patrol boat | |||
| 129 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 140 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Tempest''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Mine countermeasures ship | |||
| 29 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 40 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vigilant''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Cutter | |||
| 56 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 80 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Barikol''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Amphibious transport dock | |||
| 27 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 40 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Submarines=== | ===Submarines=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 321: | Line 358: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Dalton''-class | | {{wpl|Los Angeles-class submarine|''Dalton''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Attack submarine | | {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
| | | [[File:Los Angeles class submarine 3D drawing.svg|300px|''Dalton''-class|center]] | ||
| 70 planned | | 70 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Utopia''-class | | {{wpl|Virginia-class submarine|''Utopia''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Ballistic missile submarine | | {{wpl|Ballistic missile submarine}} | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 338: | Line 375: | ||
===Aircraft carriers=== | ===Aircraft carriers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 347: | Line 383: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Alfred F. Jones''-class | | {{wpl|Gerald R. Ford-class_aircraft_carrier|''Alfred F. Jones''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Aircraft Carrier | | {{wpl|Aircraft Carrier}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | [[File:Defense.gov photo essay 120416-N-ZI635-241.jpg|300px|''Alfred F. Jones''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 21 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Bastion''-class | | {{wpl|Wasp-class amphibious assault ship|''Bastion''-class}} | ||
| | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| | | {{wpl|Amphibious assault ship}} | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | [[File:US Navy 070221-N-6482W-221 A CH-53E Super Stallion, assigned to Medium Marine Helicopter Squadron Two Six Four (HMM-264) (Reinforced), lifts palettes of Meals-Ready-to-Eat (MRE) from amphibious assault ship USS Bataan (LHD 5).jpg|300px|''Bastion''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 21 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 373: | Line 409: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ramius''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Submarine tender | |||
| 3 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 5 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Prudhoe''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Fleet replenishment oiler | |||
| 12 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 16 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits