677
edits
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Odin''-class | | {{wpl|Ticonderoga class|''Odin''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Cruiser | | {{wpl|Guided Missile Cruiser}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | [[File:160627-N-WC455-050 (27827828040).jpg|300px|''Odin''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 45 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Shepard''-class | | {{wpl|Arleigh_Burke-class_destroyer|''Shepard''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Destroyer | | {{wpl|Guided Missile Destroyer}} | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
| | | [[File:USS William P. Lawrence (DDG 110) steams toward San Diego Harbor in May 2015.jpg|300px|''Shepard'-class|center]] | ||
| 110 planned | | 110 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| | | 47 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 60 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Emporia''-class | | ''Emporia''-class | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Patrol boat | | Patrol boat | ||
| | | 129 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 140 planned | | 140 planned | ||
Line 336: | Line 329: | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Mine countermeasures ship | | Mine countermeasures ship | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 40 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Vigilant''-class | | ''Vigilant''-class | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Cutter | | Cutter | ||
| | | 56 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 80 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Barikol''-class | | ''Barikol''-class | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Amphibious transport dock | | Amphibious transport dock | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 40 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 365: | Line 358: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Dalton''-class | | {{wpl|Los Angeles-class submarine|''Dalton''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Attack submarine | | {{wpl|Attack submarine}} | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
| | | [[File:Los Angeles class submarine 3D drawing.svg|300px|''Dalton''-class|center]] | ||
| 70 planned | | 70 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Utopia''-class | | {{wpl|Virginia-class submarine|''Utopia''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Ballistic missile submarine | | {{wpl|Ballistic missile submarine}} | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Line 390: | Line 383: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Alfred F. Jones''-class | | {{wpl|Gerald R. Ford-class_aircraft_carrier|''Alfred F. Jones''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Aircraft Carrier | | {{wpl|Aircraft Carrier}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | [[File:Defense.gov photo essay 120416-N-ZI635-241.jpg|300px|''Alfred F. Jones''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 21 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | {{wpl|Wasp-class amphibious assault ship|''Bastion''-class}} | ||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | | {{flag|Alstin}} | ||
| Amphibious assault ship | | {{wpl|Amphibious assault ship}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | [[File:US Navy 070221-N-6482W-221 A CH-53E Super Stallion, assigned to Medium Marine Helicopter Squadron Two Six Four (HMM-264) (Reinforced), lifts palettes of Meals-Ready-to-Eat (MRE) from amphibious assault ship USS Bataan (LHD 5).jpg|300px|''Bastion''-class|center]] | ||
| | | 21 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 423: | Line 409: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ramius''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Submarine tender | |||
| 3 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 5 planned | |||
|- | |||
| ''Prudhoe''-class | |||
| {{flag|Alstin}} | |||
| Fleet replenishment oiler | |||
| 12 | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | | 16 planned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits