1,185
edits
m (→List) |
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|BrM. 21,216 <small>([[Taler|₮]] 16,072.72)</small> | |BrM. 21,216 <small>([[Taler|₮]] 16,072.72)</small> | ||
|BrM. 8.50 <small>([[Taler|₮]] 6.44)</small> | |BrM. 8.50 <small>([[Taler|₮]] 6.44)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|$16.25 per hour is the current Imperial minimum wage within the Woqalate, though a higher minimum wage can be established by the [[Administrative divisions of Tierrador#regions|25 regions]], as well as those areas with a higher relative cost of living tend. Imperial law also requires all employees to be given a minimum 20 paid holidays per year (about 160 working hours paid time off), as well as 20 days of paid medical leave during the calendar year, and six months of paid maternity leave for pregnant and nursing women. | |||
|40 | |||
|$41,000 | |||
|$16.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |{{Flag|Urcea}} | | colspan="2" |{{Flag|Urcea}} |
edits