13,595
edits
m (Text replacement - "Takatta Loa" to "Loa Republic") |
m (Text replacement - "Category:Bureau of International Statistics" to "Category:Bureau of International Statistics Category:IXWB") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|60 Hz | |60 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austro-Caldera}} | |||
|B | |||
|120 V | |||
|60 Hz | |||
|Caldera adopted the B socket and its following voltage as part of the nation's reliance on Levantine goods. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Burgundie}} | |{{flag|Burgundie}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | |NEMA Standard 14-30 and 14-50 rated at 240 volts used for major appliances (e.g., clothes dryers and ovens, excluding refrigerators) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Daxia}} | ||
|K | |K | ||
|230 V | |230 V | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Lucrecia}} | |||
|C, I, N | |||
|230 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
|All outlets in Lucrecia are mandated to be compatible with C-, I-, and N-type plugs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Metzetta}} | |{{flag|Metzetta}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Loa | |{{flag|Rumahoki}} | ||
|G | |||
|230 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Takatta Loa}} | |||
|O | |O | ||
|230 V | |230 V | ||
|50 Hz | |50 Hz | ||
|Used exclusively in the Union of Loa Republic | |Used exclusively in the Union of Loa Republic | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon image|Flag_of_South_Sakartvelos.png|size=25px}} [[South Sakartvelos]] | |||
|F | |||
|220 V | |||
|50 Hz | |||
|There are also rare appearances of Type C plugs in the [[Alaka]] region | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Tierrador}} | |||
|A, B, G ([[Ulunkheria]] and [[Tulangia]] only) | |||
|120 V | |||
|60 Hz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Urcea}} | |{{flag|Urcea}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 136: | ||
{{B.I.S NavBox}} | {{B.I.S NavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | [[Category:Bureau of International Statistics]] | ||
[[Category:IXWB]] |